Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Firethorn Press 01/09/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0947752110 ISBN 13: 9780947752118
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Firethorn Press 01/09/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0947752110 ISBN 13: 9780947752118
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First pbk. ed;-- Firethorn Press is an imprint of Waterstone and Co., Ltd.; 103 p., immaculate and unmarked; bindign firm; minimal wear to yellow photographic wrapper.
Zustand: Very Good. 1985. Revised edition. hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing a little age and shelf wear. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Revised Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 182 pages; Map illustrated and complete with a comprehensive bibliography. 1 Kg.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0947752218.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0947752226.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780947752668.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780947752217.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780947752958.
Zustand: Very Good. 1985. Revised edition. hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing a little age and shelf wear. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a very good copy. . . . .
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780947752071.
Revised Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 182 p. : maps ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 163-173) and index. Subjects: Arab-Israeli conflict; Arab-Israeli conflict 1973-1993; Jews West Bank; Palestinian Arabs West Bank. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback laminated cover no DJ. 206 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names. Heartbeat London is an anatomy of a great city and what makes it great. Intended for Londoners and visitors alike, it depicts the exciting and changing city that is the real London.
EUR 4,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0947752013.
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Firethorn Press, London, 1986. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good. Clean text. Page edges browned. Previous owners sticker inside cover. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #BY017790.
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Imitation cloth, dj, VG/VG. xxxiv+382pp, paper yellowed at the page margins, corners a little bumped, otherwise a fine copy. A collection of Christian texts & commentary which concern vital Christian beliefs such as the Apostle's Creed, the Trinity, Original Sin etc, but which were formulated & written down after the New Testament was put in its final form in the 4th C AD. 800 grams.
EUR 5,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780947752217.
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and minor tears.
EUR 6,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0947752005.
EUR 6,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0947752005.
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A better than very good hardback copy in a better than very good dustjacket: firm, clean, square and tight with no underlining or splits.
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 536 pages. Cover creased and worn.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780947752088.
Verlag: Firethorn Press London, 1985
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Dustjacket. Good Condition.
Verlag: Firethorn Press London, 1985
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Dustjacket. Very Good Condition.
Verlag: Firethorn Press London, 1985
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Dustjacket. Ex-Library Copy. Good Condition.
Verlag: London : Firethorn Press, 1985
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Revised Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 182 pages; Description: 182 p. : maps ; 23 cm. Subjects: Jews --West Bank. Palestinian Arabs --West Bank. Arab-Israeli conflict --1973-1993. West Bank --Ethnic relations. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Firethorn Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0947752102 ISBN 13: 9780947752101
Anbieter: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback in Dust Wrapper. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Condition Notes: Dust wrapper lightly and unevenly sunned otherwise a very well presented copy; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over blue boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 8½" x 6" (0.5 kg); pp 210; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #167072 ||.