Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. H. Smith/David & Charles, 1989
ISBN 10: 0715394193 ISBN 13: 9780715394199
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David S. Smith Ltd., 1945
Anbieter: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. Spine, binding and boards all fine and robust. Contents clean and no inscription. Dustcoveris quite worn on edges. 224 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David Bruce Smith Publications, 1987
ISBN 10: 0985047739 ISBN 13: 9780985047733
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. Leatherbound in slipcover with gold lettering on front cover and spine. 173 gilded pages, no highlighting or underlining.
EUR 11,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 86 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David Bruce Smith Publications, 1987
ISBN 10: 0985047739 ISBN 13: 9780985047733
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Minor loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.
EUR 16,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 390 pages. 7.99x5.24x0.97 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Douglas W. J. Grunwald, David R. Smith, Robert D. Swope II
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (humor, songs, jokes) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David Smith, Glenwood, New Brunswick, 1962
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
card cover>. Zustand: Very Good. The Author (illustrator). First Edition. 65p. A Glenwwood Handbook for Teachers.
EUR 14,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David Bruce Smith Publications, 1985
ISBN 10: 0985047704 ISBN 13: 9780985047702
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Clarice Smith (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 19,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 388 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.88 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 326 pages. 7.64x5.04x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: David S. Smith , London, 1945
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition second series with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Verlag: David S. Smith , London, 1945
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1945 David Smith first edition on red cloth.
Verlag: [San Francisco]: David Emerson Smith,, 1979
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 29 pp. Very good plus in stapled wrappers. A collection of poems for Harvey Milk, published shortly after his killing. Young 1943*.
EUR 29,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Jacobson, Marilyn (illustrator). 36 pages. 8.50x0.25x8.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 33,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Jacobson, Marilyn (illustrator). 36 pages. 8.50x0.25x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: David S. Smith, 1945
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st ed. Owner's stamp on front free end paper; binding tight; dust jacket worn & chipped at edges, with clear tape repairs Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.
Verlag: David S. Smith, London, 1945
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Small octavo. 224pp. Illustrated with black and white photographic plates. Faint foxing on endpapers with a tiny ink marking on front fly, binding slightly cocked, very good in a very good dust jacket with chips and tears, a small chip at the foot of the spine (affecting text), and scuffing.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (American Art, Painting) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: David Bruce Smith, Washington, D.C., 1988
Anbieter: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1988). 87pp. VG book in Good edgeworn jacket with a couple of small closed tears, jacket a little grubby, now preserved in mylar jacket protector. Unsigned gift note from Clarice Smith printed on Tiffany & Co. watermarked paper headed with embossed artists monogram laid in.
Verlag: First edition, 1994, published by C&R Printing. Copyright by David R. Smith and Wilma (Morgan) Gayhart., 1994
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. This is a 4to size softcover book in a plastic comb binding. Front cover is creased at binding edge. Small smudge near top edge of front cover. Phone number written on contents page. Highlighting on a few pages.
Verlag: David J. Smith, 2009
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ringbound Revised Edition published 2009.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David Emerson Smith, 1979., 1979
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 8°, Original booklet with 29 pages and some monochrome illustrations, one of which has been titled in ink at the top margin. Back cover is slightly stained. Otherwise, in clean, good condition. -- Originalheft mit 29 Seiten und einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen, eine davon wurde am oberen Rand in Tinte betitelt. Hinterdeckel ist schwach fleckig. Ansonsten sauberer, guter Zustand. 'This collection of poems is in part a response to the homophobic murder of Harvey Milk and George Moscone (a passionate homophile)' -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K21520-435867.
EUR 21,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Jacobson, Marilyn (illustrator).
Verlag: Denver, CO : David B. Smith Gallery,2017., 2017
ISBN 10: 0999362704 ISBN 13: 9780999362709
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Good. 8vo. 93p. Softcover. Very Good, slight creasing on page corners, very minor markings on covers. Color prints throughout. From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz (1919-2019).
Verlag: Privately Published By Terry Hamaton And David Smith,, London,, 1974
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 30,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. Small oblong 4to (8 inches x 4 inches). Illustrated wraps. pp 16 printed recto only. 6 illustrations in Edward Gorey style. LImited edition of 250. Presentation to Frank Muir. V sl creasing else near fine. A collection of jokes, short anecdotes about aristos and money inc the one about the Duke who was advised to economise by getting rid of one of his two French Patissiers. He complained 'Can't a man even have a biscuit.' About fine.