James cairn (20 Ergebnisse)
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: David S. Smith Ltd. 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, Vereinigtes KönigreichBerkshire Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,20
EUR 10,99 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. Spine, binding and boards all fine and robust. Contents clean and no inscription. Dustcoveris quite worn on edges. 224 pages.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Hollywood Publications Limited 1111
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,57
EUR 8,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

Verlag: London : D. S. Smith Limited 1945
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,43
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Second series. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 224 pages : frontispiece, plates, portraits ; 19 cm. Subjects; Motion picture plays History and criticism. Holly…wood; history. Hollywood actors; history. Celebrities; 20th century. 3 Kg.

Verlag: Hollywood Publications 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,15
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1946. No Edition Stated. 118 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with B&W lettering over blue boards. B&W photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing and marking to boards. Some faded…staining. Unclipped dust jacket in protective plastic cover. Moderate wear, large tears and loss to edges and corners, with sunning to spine. Minor marking and soiling to DJ.
Verlag: David S. Smith , London 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,70
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition second series with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Verlag: David S. Smith , London 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes KönigreichThe Guru Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,91
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1945 David Smith first edition on red cloth.
Verlag: Smith
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Smith 1945
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,57
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. A bit marked and worn. A reading copy. Soundly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: David S. Smith 1945
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,26
EUR 16,19 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st ed. Owner's stamp on front free end paper; binding tight; dust jacket worn & chipped at edges, with clear tape repairs Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.

Verlag: David S. Smith, London 1945
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,80
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Small octavo. 224pp. Illustrated with black and white photographic plates. Faint foxing on endpapers with a tiny ink marking on front fly, binding slightly cocked, very good in a very good dust jacket with chips and tears, a small chip at the f…oot of the spine (affecting text), and scuffing.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HOLLYWOOD PUBLICATIONS, LONDON 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, Vereinigtes KönigreichHappyfish Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 23,81
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. * PUBLISHER : HOLLYWOOD PUBLICATIONS * YEAR : 1946 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 118 * CONDITION : USED - ACCEPTABLE * OTHER: THE DUSTWRAPPER IS HEAVILY WORN WITH CREASING AND TEARS ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH PIECES MISSING IN PLACES. THE DUSTWRAPPER HAS STAINS AND MARKS TO BO…TH SIDES WITH FOXING TO THE UNDERSIDE. THE COVER BOARDS ARE HEAVILY RUBBED AND STAINED WITH BUMPING AND FADING ALONG THE EDGES AND SPINE. THE BINDING IS FIRM. ON THE FFEP IS A PENNED WRITTEN NAME AND DATE. THERE IS FOXING ALONG THE FOR-EDGE. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Verlag: Hollywood Publications 1946
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,66
EUR 23,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: good. acceptable / good Hollywood Publications 1946 edition hardcover spine not fully attached but still there In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

Verlag: Richard Madley Ltd
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 30,89
EUR 5,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 202 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning and foxing to front and rear. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing…to surfaces. Clipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing.

Verlag: Hollywood Publications Ltd 1947
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,47
EUR 6,99 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition book. Loss to the… edges of the dust jacket. A well presented copy.

Verlag: Richard Madley
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,77
EUR 23,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Zustand: vg. vg 1st Richard Madley trade 1940s edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichAddyman Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,28
EUR 27,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbDavid S.Smith London. 1945. Second Series. Hardback. No DW Red cloth. Illustrated. Spine faded with slight lean, boards very slightly marked. Generally a clean and sound copy.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Richard Madley, Fitzroy Court, W.1 1942
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 44,67
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. 202pp. Illustrated in black and white. Red pebbled cloth with black titling on the spine. Light bumping at the foot of the spine, small scuff mark on front board, about near fine, lacking the dust jacket. Inscribed by the author on the front fly: "To dear Fanny Moe[?] with best wishe…s. Yours always James Cairn. August 1942." Biographies in miniature of film artists who have reached - or are reaching - fame on the screen.
Anbieter: Verlag für Filmschriften, Hebertshausen, DeutschlandVerlag für Filmschriften
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 18,70 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStellt Stars und andere Filmschaffende aus der Sicht Großbritanniens gegen Kriegsende vor. Mit zahlreichen Bildtafeln. Zustand: gutes Archivexemplar mit Schutzumschlag, Rückenaufkleber und Stempel, Schutzumschlag mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Innenleben sehr gut LN 19x13. 326g.

Verlag: Hollywood Publications Limited, London 1946
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 75,94
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First English edition. Near fine with binding lightly worn, lacking the dustwrapper. Photoplay of the Victor Fleming film starring Spencer Tracy and Irene Dunne, from a screenplay by Dalton Trumbo, with 24 stills from the film. This was the first of only a few hardcover titles issued in the *Book o…f the Film* series, a photoplay, but also very much a precursor to the illustrated screenplays commonly published today for classic or popular films.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gerhard Zähringer Antiquariat & Galerie Online, Zürich, SchweizGerhard Zähringer Antiquariat & Galerie Online
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,77
EUR 28,00 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLondon, David S. Smith 1945. 19 : 13 cm. 224 S. mit zahlr. Abb. auf Tafeln. OLeinen mit farb. illustr. Schutzumschlag. Umschlag mit Einrissen und Fehlstellen. Sprache: en.