Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
EUR 4,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0471084492.
EUR 4,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0471084492.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1980
ISBN 10: 0471030589 ISBN 13: 9780471030584
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, 1932
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 2nd Printing (1945). Published by John Wiley & Sons, 1932. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with the previous owner's name inscribed on the pastedown, spine lean, and light toning to the page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 17,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0471030589.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, 1950
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1950. 2nd Edition. 405 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards have slight shelf with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed with light tanning. Light tanning to spine and edges. Prominent forward lean to text block.
Verlag: Indian Council of Agricultural Research
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,78
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons, Inc., New York, 1962
Anbieter: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Basic underlying principles governing irrigation practices are stressed, general concepts are outlined, and newly formulated practices are included. Condition notes: (xi), 447 numbered pp; HB. Pages: generally clean, bright, tight; a.e. lt sunned, t.e. a bit grubby, sm stain to f.e., Formulas in both pencil and ink to front and rear eps, sm stain to rear eps. Cover: dk green cloth, white titles spine; v lt shelfwear, extrems a bit worn, scuff to top rear spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Narendra Publishing House, 2017
ISBN 10: 9386110652 ISBN 13: 9789386110657
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,71
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons, 2017
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couverture défraîchie intérieur propre tampon ex libris. in8. 2017. Cartonné. Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 3330330562 ISBN 13: 9783330330566
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 112 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons, 1962
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons, 1965
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 386 pages. 9.61x6.77x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 3330330562 ISBN 13: 9783330330566
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Principles and Practices of Irrigation Agronomy | Thomas Abraham | Taschenbuch | 112 S. | Englisch | 2017 | LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing | EAN 9783330330566 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Drip Irrigation Scientific Publishing Kfar Shmaryahu, Israel, 1976
Anbieter: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bueno. Portada, XXII hojas + 296 pp. Profusamente ilustrado. Principles of drip irrigation. Water in soil. Irrigation water requirements. Water movement and distribution in drip irrigated soils. Physiological aspects of drip irrigation. Fertilizing with drip irrigation systems. Priciples for the design of drip irrigation systems. Components of the drip system. Clogging and filtration in drip system. Automation in drip irrigation. Drip systems layouts for the irrigation of various crops. Bibliography. Cuarto Mayor. Tela editorial. Parte superior del lomo con un golpe, resto en buen estado. D-01.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 111,01
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.