Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. (edition ), 1976
ISBN 10: 0471831409 ISBN 13: 9780471831402
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Elements Of Geog: Environment Pap (Elements of Geography) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CBS Publishers & Distributors, 2020
ISBN 10: 8123903723 ISBN 13: 9788123903729
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,67
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 59.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Elements Of Geog: Weather Cased (Elements of Geography) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heinemann Library 08/07/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0431072361 ISBN 13: 9780431072364
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1979
ISBN 10: 0049100645 ISBN 13: 9780049100640
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heinemann Educational Books - Library Division, 1994
ISBN 10: 0431072388 ISBN 13: 9780431072388
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heinemann Library 16/07/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0431072302 ISBN 13: 9780431072302
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 110882840X ISBN 13: 9781108828406
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Geography, Capacity, and Inequality: Spatial Inequality: 1 (Elements in Political Economy) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anmol Publications Pvt. Ltd., 2011
ISBN 10: 8126147032 ISBN 13: 9788126147038
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,14
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 280.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press -, 2022
ISBN 10: 110882840X ISBN 13: 9781108828406
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 11,40
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1979
ISBN 10: 0471044598 ISBN 13: 9780471044598
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 2005
ISBN 10: 8120829344 ISBN 13: 9788120829343
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,05
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xiv + 327 Figures, Illus. (Col.).
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,53
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 13,84
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. viii + 256.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, 1942
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: ACCEPTABLE. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NONE. 2nd edition, 6th impression. 641 pg. B& W photos and illustrations No jacket. Black cloth boards highly worn along front spine, as well as, the spine, rear board, all corners and edges. Spine is intact but loose. Red line "ribbon" with publisher's gold medallion on front board and same ribbon and gold on spine. Last page and end page have broken along gutter but still intact. Red pencil markings on title page, owner name in pencil on first blank page along with numbers in red pencil. Several passages underlined in pencil. Second title page is broken along gutter but still intact. Pocket labelled "Plates I to X" on rear end page is empty.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,75
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.