Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First printing; 271 p., clean and unmarked; binding firm; photographic wrapper fine.
Verlag: Kaye & Ward, 1967
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1967. 96 pages. Pink pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 150 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 108 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 111 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 111 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 111 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. none edition. 272 pages. 8.19x5.51x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Melbourne, Greenhouse Publications 1987., 1987
Anbieter: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
232 pp. 8vo. Original boards in dustwrapper. 24 pp. of b/w plates, and maps at rear. Name blocked on ffe., a very good copy. First edition.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 17,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.