Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Council on Foreign Relations Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0876095996 ISBN 13: 9780876095997
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. With remainder mark.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Anbieter: Foliobooks, Madison, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Clean, unmarked, and undamaged, inside and out. Slight crimping to upper edge of dust jacket; else as new.
EUR 16,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: Used - Good. Used Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1538712377 ISBN 13: 9781538712375
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown and Company, 2021
ISBN 10: 1538712377 ISBN 13: 9781538712375
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,93
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,72
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Council on Foreign Relations Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0876095996 ISBN 13: 9780876095997
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trilateral Commission, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0930503783 ISBN 13: 9780930503789
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: good. First? Edition. 66, wraps. Triangle Papers, 53.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,55
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 560 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,30
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown & Company, United States, 2020
ISBN 10: 1538761300 ISBN 13: 9781538761304
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,42
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Recounting the actors and events of U.S. foreign policy, Zoellick identifies five traditions that have emerged from America's encounters with the world: the importance of North America; the special roles trading, transnational, and technological relations play in defining ties with others; changing attitudes toward alliances and ways of ordering connections among states; the need for public support, especially through Congress; and the belief that American policy should serve a larger purpose. These traditions frame a closing review of post-Cold War presidencies, which Zoellick foresees serving as guideposts for the future. Both a sweeping work of history and an insightful guide to U.S. diplomacy past and present, AMERICA IN THE WORLD serves as an informative companion and practical adviser to readers seeking to understand the strategic and immediate challenges of U.S. foreign policy during an era of transformation. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Trilateral Commission, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0930503783 ISBN 13: 9780930503789
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: very good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 66, wraps. A Report to the Trilateral Commission: 53. The Triangle Papers: 53. This book examines the upcoming foreign policy and domestic challenges facing the United States, the European Union, and Japan in the 21st century.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 188 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,42
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 187 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Council on Foreign Relations Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0876095996 ISBN 13: 9780876095997
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,78
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 136 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 134 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.