Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. . (illustrator). First Edition. The jacket and boards are tidy overall with little edge wear. The binding is secure. Ex-libris plate on the front paste down. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. Presents well in cellophane. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, not price-clipped. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xiii, 357 pages, 14 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes index. Subjects; 1939-1945. Admirals Great Britain Diaries. Great Britain Mountbatten, Louis Mountbatten, Earl, 1900-1979. Southeast Asia. World War, 1939-1945 Personal narratives, British. World War, 1939-1945 Southeast Asia. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Collins London 1988, 1988
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Short gifter's inscription on inside. Corner Clipped. Dust jacket is slit. (Literature, Personal narative, World War II).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1987
ISBN 10: 0002176084 ISBN 13: 9780002176088
Hardback. Good condition. Tanning.
Verlag: Published by Collins 14 St. James's Place, London Reprinted Edition . 1972., 1972
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Reprinted edition hard back binding in publisher's original moss green cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains monochrome frontispiece, 319 pp with monochrome illustrations and archive photographs throughout. Spine much sun faded, else in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ENGLISH HISTORY.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 528 pages. 9.72x6.77x1.73 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.22x6.14x1.01 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.22x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,36
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.22x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.22x6.14x1.01 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,05
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.22x6.14x1.01 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 184 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,01
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Published by Collins 14 St. James's Place, London Reprinted Edition . 1972., 1972
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Reprinted edition hard back binding in publisher's original moss green cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains monochrome frontispiece, 319 pp with monochrome illustrations and archive photographs throughout. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with small rubs across the top front cover, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ENGLISH HISTORY.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,64
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 73,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 195 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 75,10
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 281 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.