Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Twelve (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0446580961 ISBN 13: 9780446580960
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Twelve (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0446580961 ISBN 13: 9780446580960
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Twelve (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0446580961 ISBN 13: 9780446580960
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Microtrends: The Small Forces Behind Tomorrow's Big Changes This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First edition.
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by Mark J. Penn on title page.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,72
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hachette Audio, UNITED STATES, 2007
ISBN 10: 1600240232 ISBN 13: 9781600240232
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AudioCD. Zustand: Good. 10 AUDIO CDs withdrawn from the library collection. Some library marking. We will polish the Audio CDs for a good listening. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this presentable AUDIO CD performance.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : En 'Microtrends', Mark Penn, reconocido analista y asesor de figuras influyentes como Hillary y Bill Clinton, y Bill Gates, argumenta que las tendencias más significativas en Estados Unidos son las microtendencias, patrones de comportamiento sutiles pero poderosos que a menudo pasan desapercibidos. Penn revela cómo estos pequeños grupos, que representan tan solo el uno por ciento de la población, pueden impulsar nuevos mercados, movimientos sociales y cambios políticos. A través de un análisis profundo y datos precisos, el autor identifica más de 70 microtendencias en áreas como religión, ocio, política y vida familiar, ofreciendo una nueva perspectiva sobre la sociedad actual y cómo prosperar en ella. EAN: 9780446699761 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Microtrends: The Small Forces Behind Tomorrow's Big Changes Autor: Mark Penn| E. Kinney Zalesne Editorial: Grand Central Publishing Idioma: en Páginas: 480 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Audio CD. Zustand: Good. 10 AUDIO CDs in the clamshell case withdrawn from the library collection. Library markings and stickers to the CDs. Some shelf wear to the box. Each audio cd is in an individual slot, protected and clear sounding AND POLISHED. Enjoy this audio performance!
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Twelve, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 1600240232 ISBN 13: 9781600240232
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
AudioCD. Zustand: Good. 10 AUDIO CDS, polished for your satisfaction for a worthwhile set, withdrawn from the library collection. Some shelf wear and library markings to the clamshell case and the CDs. The Audio CDs are in individual slots, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this presentable audio cd performance. Audio Book.
Verlag: New York, 2007
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good(-). Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. 425pp. 8vo, 1/2 green cloth, d.w., some pages creased in upper right corners margin. New York: Twelve, (2007). Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Twelve, New York and Boston, 2007
ISBN 10: 0446580961 ISBN 13: 9780446580960
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. Reprint. Reprint. 8vo. Hard cover binding, 425 pp. The nation is no longer a melting pot, assays Mark Penn, the analyst who identified "soccer moms" as a crucial constituency in President Clinton's 1996 reelection campaign. We are instead a collection of communities with many individual tastes and lifestyles; only one percent of the public, three million people, is enough to launch a business or social movement. Here Penn identifies scores of microtrends in religion, leisure, politics, and family life?from people retiring but continuing to work, to teenagers turning to knitting?that are changing the way we live. New in new dust jacket.
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Mark Penn argues that the biggest trends in America are the Microtrends, the smaller trends that go unnoticed or ignored. One million people can create new market for a business, spark a social movement, or effect political change. In 1996, a microtrend identified by Penn ('soccer moms') was crucial in re-electing President Clinton. With years of experience as one of world's most highly regarded pollsters, Mark Penn identifies the new microtrends sweeping the world:*Single women by choice: More often than ever before, they aren't waiting for Mr. Right. They are raising children by themselves and buying their own homes.*Splitters: A growing number of middle-class residents are shuttling between two homes, creating new communities and dynamics in the real estate market.*Sun Haters: Environmentalists, skin cancer survivors, and parents concerned about the impact the sun is having on our health.*Philo-semites: A growing number of people want to date Jewish men and women.*Classical Music Dads: Older men who are fathers in their 40's and 50's and taking on a larger role in the nurturing of their children and becoming an important factor in consumer culture for kids.Penn highlights everything from religion to politics, from leisure pursuits to relationships. MICROTRENDS will take the reader deep into the worlds of polling, targeting, and psychographic analysis, reaching tantalizing conclusions through engaging analysis. 320 pages.