Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adam Publishers and Distributors
ISBN 10: 8174352015 ISBN 13: 9788174352019
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,48
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 101.
EUR 10,88
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xv + 239.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 0230282903 ISBN 13: 9780230282902
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Standard Publishers Distributors, 2016
ISBN 10: 8180141144 ISBN 13: 9788180141140
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Success rarely comes without previous failed attempts. If we look at the lives of most high achievers, we find that they have had to make multiple attempts before they clicked. People often feel dejected when they fail at something. However, failure is success if we learn from it. Success is all about having the right mindset. Even if you do not succeed initially, with Patience, Persistence, and Perseverance, you can walk the path to success.
Verlag: Educational Publishing House (New Delhi)
ISBN 10: 8182235936 ISBN 13: 9788182235939
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 0,94
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 160.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Ottawa : Privy Council Office, 1970
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-printed, stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 163 pages; Description: xiv, 163 p. : illus. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Minimum wage --Canada. Series: Task Force on Labour Relations. Study no. 16. Ex-libris copy with minor marks remaining. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Bookwell, New Delhi, 2008
Anbieter: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, Indien
Hardbound. Zustand: As New. New. Contents Preface. 1. Introduction. 2. Federal issues in sub national VATs. 3. Value Added Tax design in Indian states. 4. Revenue trends of Value Added Tax in other countries. 5. Revenue prospects of sate VATs in India. 6. Economic effects of state VATs. 7. Issues in VAT administration. 8. Main findings and suggestion. Bibliography. The book is based on the report of a UGC sponsored major research project on state level Value Added Tax (VAT) conducted by the author during the period 2003 06. VAT models of the major federal countries specially Brazil and Canada and federation like European Union were studied to find suitability of the system under the federal structure provided by the Indian Constitution. All the states of Indian Union with the exception of Uttar Pradesh replaced sales tax by VAT up to January 2007 without realizing the dichotomy that a National VAT model borrowed from other countries has been implanted on sub national or state level. The paradox of rapid rise of VAT referred as the most important tax development of the later half of the twentieth century on one hand and unresolved problems of the tax if it is managed by sub national government in a federation on the other seems to be irreconcilable. Empirical studies in many countries revealed that often claimed theoretical advantage of the tax were rarely transformed into practice. Looking into global trends of VAT revenue the myth of revenue potentiality of the tax prophesied by tax experts IMF and the World Bank etc. is exploded. Non revenue advantages of the tax like neutrality production efficiency checking cascading or tax evasion etc. were rarely materialized. Incorporating some VAT principles in the time tested sales tax like a few rates and specified set off is suggested as better remedy to reform commodity taxation on sub national level. 240 pp.
Verlag: New Delhi. Orientalia (India). 1973, 1973
Anbieter: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 22cm, 768p., index, small note stapled to the front free endpaper, originalred cloth with gilt spine titles, a very good copy in a good jacket (S10.3).
Verlag: New Delhi. Michiko & Panjathan. 1974, 1974
Anbieter: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. 22cm, 824p., index, small bookplate on front endpaper, original red cloth with gilt spine titles, a very good copy (S10.3).
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 30. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780754675969.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
xiii, 226 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.22x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.22x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.55x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 3847349147 ISBN 13: 9783847349143
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,79
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: TMS Minerals. Metals. Materials. 1991 1st., 1991
Anbieter: PROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP, DORCHESTER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb6.0 x 9.0 inches. In silvered cloth covers with maroon to spine and front. In very good condition. Small mark to front from old sticky tape. Library label opposite main title. Library stamp to main title page. Else a clean and tight copy. 536 pp. With b/w photographs, diagrams and graphs.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Malik Ram Felicitation, New Delhi, 1972
Anbieter: Prabhu Book Exports, Gurgaon, HR, Indien
BINDING - Hardcover. Zustand: CONDITION - Used/ Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Jacket - Good. with light wear. 264 Pages. Previous Owner's Name On Title Page.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,37
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Technique et Documentation, 1989
ISBN 10: 2852065207 ISBN 13: 9782852065208
Anbieter: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, Frankreich
Rayon : Sciences Editeur : Technique et Documentation Date de parution : 1989 Description : In-8, 426 pages, broché, occasion, couverture défraîchie. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: 37458.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 10.00x7.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.