Young billy (21 Ergebnisse)

Mind the Links: Golf Memories
Billy Dettlaff (ed.),Paul S. Philippou (ed.),Jim Mackintosh (ed.),Lorraine Young (ed.)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,82
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: The National Seeds Corporation Ltd.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 2,50
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. xiv + 185, Frontispiece Illus..

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,80
EUR 5,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,07
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,07
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,66
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,66
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en las impactantes historias de testigos presenciales en 'New Orleans: Verhalen Van Ooggetuigen'. Este libro relata los devastadores efectos del huracán Katrina, ofreciendo una perspectiva íntima y personal de la tragedia. A través de relatos conmovedores, los lectores podrán comprender la magnit…ud de la catástrofe y la resiliencia de la comunidad de Nueva Orleans. Una lectura esencial para entender uno de los eventos más significativos del siglo XXI. EAN: 9789048806751 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: New Orleans: Verhalen Van Ooggetuigen Autor: Lola Vollen| Chris Ying| Stacy Parker Aab| Mary Beth Black| Colin Dabkowski| Billy Sothern| Andy Young| Menno Grootveld Editorial: Lebowski Idioma: nl Páginas: 333 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: Bill Young 1995
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRedruth Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,55
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good condition softcover pictorial laminated cover no DJ. 66 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names Ex library, stamp sheet retained. Black and white illustrations throughout.

Mind the Links: Golf Memories
Billy Dettlaff (ed.)/ Paul S. Philippou (ed.)/ Jim Mackintosh (ed.)/ Lorraine Young (ed.)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,27
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.33x6.69x1.02 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,87
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnI had never experienced a regular home environment, and certainly nothing even approaching what people take for granted today. I had never experienced the feeling of belonging to a proper family, or the warm comfort of a family ho.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,62
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New. Klappentext The history of poetry and Poetry in America are almost interchangeable, certainly inseparable, A. R. Ammons wrote. Dear Editor, in gathering over 600 surprisingly candid letters to and from the editors of.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,26
EUR 62,64 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - I had never experienced a regular home environment, and certainly nothing even approaching what people take for granted today. I had never experienced the feeling of belonging to a proper family, or the warm comfort of a family home. Life for me had always been a game of chance; a matter of h…eads or tails. Yet it was here, on that faraway island, while chained to a cable on an old timber wharf, that I had my first yearning for home. -- Billy YoungThis book has been compiled from a personal chronicle penned by Billy Young throughout the 1970s, supplemented by hundreds of conversations that Lynette and Billy have shared in the course of their close friendship spanning over two decades. It is the only first-hand published account by an ordinary soldier imprisoned by the Japanese at the infamous Sandakan POW Camp, and one of only three books by a survivor at the Kempeitais equally notorious Outram Road Gaol. Billy is now the only soldier left alive from Sandakan, and the only Australian prisoner still alive from Outram Road. Lynette Silver provides historical details gleaned from years of combing archival documents, and Billy gives his unique narrative immerse vibrancy and life as he takes the reader on a very personal journey. Through the eyes of a tearaway teenaged soldier, Billy shares his thoughts and experiences, some of which have never before been revealed -- secrets that he has kept even from his closest family.

Sky Raiders (Original post-production screenplay for the 1941 film trailer)
Ford Beebe (director); Ray Taylor (director); Clarence Upson Young, Paul Huston (screenwriters); Donald Woods, Billy Halop (starring)
Verlag: Universal Pictures, Universal City 1941
- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,74
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Post-production Continuity and Dialogue script for the 1941 12-episode film serial trailer. An ace pilot and his friend operate an airplane manufacturing business that has fabricated a high-speed pursuit plane for the US Army. Unfortunately, the plane has also garnered the interest of a number of enemy spies. White titled self w…rappers, noted as production No. 1117, dated JANUARY 30, 1941, with credits for directors Ford Beebe and Ray Taylor, and actors Donald Woods, Billy Halop, Robert Armstrong, Edward Ciannelli, and Kathryn Adams. Title page integral with the front wrapper, as issued. 12 leaves, with last page of text numbered 10. Mimeograph duplication, rectos only. Pages Very Good plus, wrapper Very Good plus, with dampstaining to the right and lower edges, bound with two gold brads.

Verlag: Reinhold-Brown Gallery New York, NY 1988 c. 1988
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,74
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Clean and unmarked. [20] pp.; 28 x 17.8 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show of "SMS: The Portable Museum of Original Multiples in 6 Portfolios Published in 1968 by The Letter Edged in Black Press,"… held October 11 - December 11, 1988. Essay by Carter Ratcliff. Includes brief discretion of each element by every artists who contributed to the six S.M.S. issues including Irving Petlin, Su Braden, James Lee Byars, Christo, Walter de Maria, Kasper König [Kaspar Koenig], Julien Levy, Sol Mednick, Nancy Reitkopf, La Monte Young, Marian Zazeela, Marcel Duchamp, Nicolas Calas, Bruce Conner, Marcia Herscovitz, Alain Jacquet, Ray Johnson, Lee Lozano, Meret Oppenheim, Bernard Pfriem, George Reavey, John Battan [John Sebastian Matta], Aftograf, Enrico Baj, William Bryant [Billy Copley), Dick Higgins, Joseph Kosuth, Ronnie Landfield, Roland Penrose, Man Ray, H.C. Westermann, Hannah Weiner, Terry Riley, Robert Stanley, Arman, Paul Bergtold, John Cage, Robert Watts, Princess Winifred, Hollis Frampton, On Kawara, Roy Lichtenstein, Lil Picard, Domenico Rotella, Congo, William Anthony, Wall Batterton, CPLY [William Copley], Edward Fitzgerald, Neil Jenney, Angus MacLise, Bruce Nauman, Yoko Ono, Mel Ramos, William Schwedler, Diane Wakoski, Lawrence Weiner, Richard Artschwager, Ed Bereal, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Betty Dodson, Ronoldo Ferri, John Giorno, Toby Mussman, Adrian Nutbeam, Claes Oldenburg, Mischa Petrow, Jean Reavey, and Bernar Venet.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: EuroVideo Medien GmbH 0.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , DeutschlandVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,68
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
dvd. Zustand: Gut. Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! NB2-5886 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Verlag: John Wilcock New York, NY 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 155,72
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[24] pp.; 42 x 29 cm.; loose leaves; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Second issue of Other Scenes & The New York Seer, published May 1968, edited by John Wilcock. Content include: word art by Charles Henry Ford; "Eartha, Baby. Who's [sic] Song You Gonna Sing?" by Hakim A. J…amal; "Men Who Can't Come Home"; "Manual for Draft-Age Immigrants to Canada;" "Smug!"; "Other Scenes;" "Tuli: Yiggers, Blonkies & Crackers," by Tuli Kupferberg; "The Antic Art by Ed Ruscha," by Irving Blum; "Taylor Mead: Stoned on Peanut Butter," by Jean-Jacques Lebel, with photos of Taylor Mead by John Chamberlain; "Why I Am Proud to Be an American," by Bingham Young; "Displacement," a two page comic; "Models," art by Sivent Lindblom; "Black Flower," by Ted Joans; a full page collage of photographs of Andy Warhol with an Andy Warhol quote and information about a Warhol exhibition held at Museet in Stockholm, February - March 1968; "Cuba Today," by Philip Russel and Dick Reavis; "Turn the Page;" "Fried Fish Country," Country Joe MacDonald and the Fish interviewed by Distant Drummer; "Censorshit," by Karol Ferster; "3rd Pinacle of Success," by Steve the Hawk; "You Can't Fake the Real Thing," letters; "Alex," by Alex Apostolides; "Those Loveable Peace-Nut," comic strip created by Tom Dunphy and Calypso Joe, drawn by Bill Stout; "Cultural Revolution," by Jimmy Plato; "They're Tearin' Down South Street," by DeMaio; "Love Games," by Dick Bagwell "Krassner," by The Fifth Estate. Cover photo by Billy Name. Fair. Recto, verso, and first page are detached with multiple tears along spine edge. Additional wear to recto including: 3.5 cm. loss to bottom edge, 1.2 cm. area of loss to bottom right corner, 4.2 cm. tear to left side edge, and 2.8 cm. of soiling with additional tears. Pages are yellowed and brittle with multiple tears throughout. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 51,45
EUR 38,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Junior League, Greenville, 1970, 6. Aufl., 318 S., Hardcover (gebunden), 8°, mit Schutzumschlag, , Einband mit Goldprägung, Einband: minimal bestoßen, minimal beschabt, Schutzumschlag: leicht bestoßen, leicht eingerissen.

Verlag: New York Poet's Theatre New York, NY 1962
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 111,23
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[4] pp.; 21.6 x 17.8 cm. (folded) ; 21.6 x 35.6 cm. (unfolded); black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Program for "Variety" held at the Maidman Playhouse on March 24, 1962. Production supervised by Alan Marlow and Nicola Cernovich with lighting designed by William Linich [Billy Name]. Fe…aturing films by Nicola Cernovich; "Second Nothing," by Ray Johnson; "Another Garden," by Fred Herko; "Stewed Prunes," by McIntyre Dixon and Richard Libertini; "Palinrome" by George Brecht with Barbara and William Gilmartin; "A La Mode," by Stanley Vanderbeek and featuring Simone Morris and La Monte Young. Very Good. Folded in two as issued and folded again in half, clean and unmarked.

Satchmo the Great (Original photograph of Louis Armstrong and Edmond Hall from the 1957 film)
Louis Armstrong (subject, starring); Edward R. Murrow (screenwriter, starring); Leonard Bernstein, James Young, Barrett Deems, Billy Kyle, Arvell Shaw (starring)
Verlag: United Artists, Beverly Hills, CA 1957
- Foto
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USARoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 266,95
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Vintage studio still photograph from the 1957 documentary film, showing Louis Armstrong and Edmond Hall in performance. Mimeo snipe affixed to the verso. A biography following Armstrong and his band as they embark on a world tour. Shot on location in Cape Town, South Africa, in London, and in Memphis, New Orleans, and New York i…n the US. 10 x 8 inches. Very Good plus, lightly curled, with a short closed tear repaired with paper tape on the left edge.
Weitere BilderProgramme de la tournée Suédoise de 1959 : Louis Armstrong. Sverigeturnén 1959. Ett estrad-evenemang.
( Jazz ) - Louis Armstrong - Olle Helander - Rolf Dahlgren - Velma Middleton - Trummy Young - Peanuts Ucko - Billy Kyle - Danny Barcelona - Mort Herbert.
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, , FrankreichLibrairie Victor Sevilla
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 55,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Handelsbolaget Bladverket 1959. In-4 agrafé de 20 pages au format 35 x 27,5 cm. Couvertures illustrées. Petits plis au coin inférieur droit du 1er plat ( accentués par la photo ). Magnifique programme de la tournée suédoise de Louis Armstrong qui eut lieu en 1959. Magnifiques et très nombreuses photographies en noir de Louis Arm…strong, et de différents musiciens et célébrités, ainsi que des autres participants de la tournée : Velma Middleton, Trummy Young, Peanuts Ucko, Billy Kyle, Danny Barcelona et Mort Herbert. Textes par Olle Helander et Rolf Dahlgren. Rare édition originale en superbe état général. Collection personnelle.