Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 0471977802 ISBN 13: 9780471977803
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0664227775 ISBN 13: 9780664227777
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0664227775 ISBN 13: 9780664227777
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, USA
paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, Louisville, KY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0664227775 ISBN 13: 9780664227777
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback. First Edition. 170pp. Very good paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of North Carolina Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 080782190X ISBN 13: 9780807821909
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:080782190X.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of North Carolina Press Enduring Editions, 1995
ISBN 10: 0807857173 ISBN 13: 9780807857175
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780807857175.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,02
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. new title edition. 192 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0664227775 ISBN 13: 9780664227777
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,65
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons, 1976
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 2nd Edition. The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and tanned. The boards are slightly edge rubbed. The binding is secure. Stamp on the end page. Cello tape marks on the paste downs. No inscriptions or annotations. Protected in cellophane. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1975
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Hardcove; 4to; 711 pages. Blue cloth hardcovers with gilt lettering on spine. Rubbed edges, exposed boards at corners. Prev. owner's name in sharpie on the fore-edge. Hinges becoming loose. Bright and clean pages with numerous charts and graphs. G/--. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
EUR 252,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 314,03
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 376,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 736 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.