Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Parramón, Gestión y Empresa, 1993, Barcelona., 1993
ISBN 10: 8434218577 ISBN 13: 9788434218574
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
23x16. 300 pgs. 614217.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Chinese University Press, Hong Kong, 2010
ISBN 10: 962996399X ISBN 13: 9789629963996
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
24 cm. original cloth, dustjacket. 262 pp. references. index. -(very) good. 600g.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Badan Warisan., Kuala Lumpur., 1998
ISBN 10: 9839955438 ISBN 13: 9789839955439
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australien
Volume II. Many photo illustrations, plans, diagrams and line illustrations, xi + 82pp, oblong octavo, paperback. This book is the result of the second year of the Mubin Sheppard Memorial Prize which was first launched in February 1996. The purpose of the prize is to stimulate students' awareness of the need to conserve Malaysian architectural heritage and to encourage research and writings on various aspects of their conservation and preservation. This volume contains the edited winning entry and the summaries of three submissions chosen for honorary mention.
Anbieter: Don Kelly Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 262,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Back in Slipcase. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 168pp. 68 Pieces of furniture are illustrated in colour nd fully described, The impressed stamp of the previous owner is on the fep.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 278,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 399 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Anytime Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 285,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The suberb Yip collection; much of it was sold in 2002. 68 pieces described. pp.168. Illus. In slipcase. Heavy.
Zustand: Good. Good++ in a Good+ slipcase; Hardcover; Very light overall wear to the book covers with a faint watermark to the dark green cloth at the bottom right corner of the back cover; Unblemished textblock edges; There are two lines of handwriting (in Chinese) to the front endpaper, and one of the lines with the accompanying date "94.10.18" (which may be a signature), otherwise the endpapers and all text pages are bright and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; Light overall wear to the slipcase with minor shelfwear and edgewear; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Large Format (11.75" - 12.75" tall); Green cloth covers with title in gold lettering; Green and tan paper-covered slipcase with title in black lettering; 1991, Dr. S Y Yip Publishing; 168 pages; "The Dr. S Y Yip Collection of Classic Chinese Furniture (Dreams of Chu Tan Chamber and the Romance with Huanghuali Wood)," by Grace Wu Bruce & Dr S.Y. Yip.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good in a Good+ slipcase; Hardcover; Very light overall wear to the covers with minor darkening to the green cloth over the spine from previous sun exposure; Unblemished textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is tight with a straight spine; The orignal slipcase is included and is clean overall with moderate shelfwear and edgewear; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Extra-Large Format (Folio, 12.75" - 14" tall); 4.0 lbs; Green cloth covers with title in gold lettering; Green and tan paper-covered slipcase with title in black lettering; 1991, Dr. S Y Yip Publishing; 168 pages; "The Dr. S Y Yip Collection of Classic Chinese Furniture (Dreams of Chu Tan Chamber and the Romance with Huanghuali Wood)," by Grace Wu Bruce & Dr S.Y. Yip.