Yerex david (42 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,15
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 200 pages. Cover worn and spine ripped.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,15
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 180 pages. some wear, marks, sunned spine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,67
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 180 pages. slight corner & edge wear to card covers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,18
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 136 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,18
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 180 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ampersand Publishing Associates, New Zealand 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,70
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 168 pages. reasonable ex library.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, NeuseelandThe Secret Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,91
EUR 25,16 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A very good clean copy.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ampersand Publishing Associates Ltd and Dairy Exporter Books, New Zealand 1989
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, NeuseelandThe Secret Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,29
EUR 25,16 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good clean copy with a gift plate. Very minor shelf wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Global Village Books, Bundall, AustralienGlobal Village Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,29
EUR 28,19 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 180pp, index, ills. Size: Small 4to.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,78
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. tidy clean copy.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ampersand Publishing Associates Ltd and Dairy Exporter Books, New Zealand 1989
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, NeuseelandThe Secret Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,80
EUR 25,16 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good clean copy with only minor shelf wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,05
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 113 pages. 7.25x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: A. H. & A. W. Reed Ltd. 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, NeuseelandBook Haven
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,96
EUR 21,69 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. DJ. Dust jacket fair.

Verlag: Fraser Books 2007
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, NeuseelandBook Haven
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,00
EUR 21,69 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Memoir of a NZ journalist and TV presenter, and farmer. Signed; Owner's Name inside. Inscription to owner from author. 204 pages.

Verlag: Reed 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, NeuseelandBook Haven
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,00
EUR 21,69 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Owner's Name inside. 101 pages.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, NeuseelandThe Secret Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,01
EUR 25,16 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very good clean copy of the first softcover issue. The Incredible story of a forgotten New Zealander who was one of the great pioneers of aviation, a revolutionary leader in Central America, a multi-millionaire in New York, the scourge of Pan A…merican, labelled a British spy by Washington, tricked by Whitehall, conned by Peron. who stood and fought alone and achieved the impossible. By David Yerex. In Softcovers First Edition 1985, previous owners inscription on the title page, Black and White Photographs, illustrations, maps.

Verlag: A.H.& A.W.Reed, Wellington 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mainly Fiction, Auckland, NeuseelandMainly Fiction
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,04
EUR 22,55 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy with light foxed edges and tape marks in endpapers from a protective cover. The dust jacket is intact, part faded at the spine.

Verlag: Fraser Books 2007
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,15
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 208 pages. cover creasedWord Imperfect is as readable and absorbing a memoir as might be expected fro m someone who has earned his living from word-spinning since graduating from fam ous US university Notre Dame, the years there a gift from his uncle Lowell, a mu.

Verlag: Deer Farming Services Div. of Agricultural Promotion Associates 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,15
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 120 pages. 120pp b/w illust.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canterbury University Press, Christchurch 2001
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Browsers Books, Hamilton, NeuseelandBrowsers Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,33
EUR 23,42 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Canterbury University Press Christchurch 2001 First Edition 200pp illus (bw & col) VG+ (card covers sl rubbed and worn, spine sl faded).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ampersand Publishing Associates Ltd, Carterton 1985
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Browsers Books, Hamilton, NeuseelandBrowsers Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,33
EUR 23,42 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Ampersand Publishing Associates Ltd Auckalnd 1985 203pp illus (bw) VG- (red cloth worn w tape marks, edges sl foxed, binding sl cocked, ex library w usual stamps etc) in VG DW (sl worn w extrems sl bumped, no library markings on dw).

Verlag: Fraser Books 2005
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, NeuseelandBook Haven
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,59
EUR 21,69 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The 1. 5 Hectare World is a delightful, funny, perceptive book crammed with the observations of someone with the time and skill to observe the world around him in a way so few of us ever do. David Yerex is fascinated by Nature but two decades of close contemplation have left him with more questions… than answers, though it is sometimes difficult to tell the difference. The 1. 5 Hectare World is about life in the country as it's never been written about before, with a number of myths gently deflated along the way. David Yerex writes about animal instincts that look remarkably like intelligence, about animals and birds that refuse to recognize human claims to ownership, and a host of experiences which sometimes amazed, often amused, and frequently confused, but were always rewarding. Signed. Author's dedication to previous owner on title page. 104 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, NeuseelandThe Secret Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,34
EUR 25,16 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A very good clean copy. A readable account of how deer became part of New Zealand's landscape and national story. Yerex traces their arrival with early settlers, their rapid spread through the bush, and the way they transformed forests, farming, and rural life. He explains how deer shifted from be…ing a curiosity to a pest, and how that change led to government culling, helicopter hunting, and eventually the rise of the commercial venison and live‑capture industries.

Verlag: Fraser Books 2007
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,67
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 208 pages. Word Imperfect is as readable and absorbing a memoir as might be expected fro m someone who has earned his living from word-spinning since graduating from fam ous US university Notre Dame, the years there a gift from his uncle Lowell, a mu.

Verlag: Agricultural Publishing Associates Ltd., New Zealand 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,67
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 96 pages. sligth corner wear to front card cover.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Haven, Wellington, NeuseelandBook Haven
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,92
EUR 21,69 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Good. The author describes his uncle's life. He is a forgotten New Zealander who was one of the great pioneers of aviation, a revolutionary leader in Central America, a multi-millionaire in New York and then lost it all. DJ; Signed; Owner's Name inside. Thank you inscription from author; DJ a little worn at ed…ges. 203 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Agricultural Publishing Associates, Masterton, New Zealand 1983
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,91
EUR 35,80 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 96pp. c.24.5cm. Vignette decorations in the text. Soft covers. Crease to corner of front cover. Slight edge wear. A good clean copy.Signed by David Yerex on the title page. (From Chinese Gooseberry to Kiwifruit in New Zealand).

Verlag: AH & AW Reed, Wellington, New Zealand 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,70
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 191 pages. Dj worn. D G Nankivell (illustrator).

Verlag: Agricultural Promotion Associates, Wellington 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,22
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 120 pages. No dj.

Verlag: David F Jones Ltd 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, NeuseelandBook Express (NZ)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,22
EUR 26,89 VersandVersand von Neuseeland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. 112pp. b/w illus. Shelf wear with a rub on front, clean firm interior.