Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 28/09/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0333565932 ISBN 13: 9780333565933
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 9,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 180 pages. 7.99x5.00x0.41 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 122 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 165 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.42 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 168 pages. 7.99x5.00x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,17
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 99 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,71
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 246 pages. 7.99x5.00x0.56 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Xu, Weiwei (illustrator). In.
EUR 17,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009606239 ISBN 13: 9781009606233
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 358 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Coachwhip Publications, Greenville, 2018
ISBN 10: 1616464313 ISBN 13: 9781616464318
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Softcover. Quarto, 265 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Paperback binding. Spine pictorial green with black lettering. Covers have mild wear including light soiling and minor edge wear. Text block has slight wear including faint, sparse soiling to the edges. Previous owner's slight information to inside the front cover. Illustrated. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex, Quarto and Folio Case. 1407843. FP New Rockville Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 186 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cham, Springer International Publishing., 2018
ISBN 10: 3030019497 ISBN 13: 9783030019495
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
1st ed. 2018. 16 x 24 cm. XV, 818 S. XV, 818 p. 200 illus., 109 illus. in color. Softcover Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. (Security and Cryptology; Lecture Notes in Computer Science). Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, New York/Heidelberg/Dordrecht/London, 2014
ISBN 10: 1493913808 ISBN 13: 9781493913800
Anbieter: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, USA
Hardcover pictorial boards. Zustand: Fine. Text seeks to provide an overview of cancer biology from an informatics perspective and to demonstrate how omic data can be used to generate insights and understanding. Cancer genomes and evolution. 368 pages.
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Softcover. 248 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without markings. Retired library copy, with the usual markings. Book shows light signs of storage and use. No dust jacket. Minimal tear on one page. Still a good copy. 9780415357012 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 386.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108470750 ISBN 13: 9781108470759
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 22,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A firm and square hardback with sharp corners and strong joints, complete with original dustjacket, just showing a few very minor rubs. Hence a non-text page has a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. Also, no pen-marks and not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Now offered for sale at a very sensible price.
EUR 45,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 188 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
EUR 43,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. German language. 11.57x8.15x0.35 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lawrence Block Productions, New York, New York, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951939816 ISBN 13: 9781951939816
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 277 pages. In Very Good condition. Spine is black with green-yellow lettering. Boards have mild shelving wear to front head joint. Signed flat by Lawrence Block on title page. Shelved . 1387246. Special Collections.