Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780415950862.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780415950862.
Verlag: London: Routledge 1938?., 1938
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 330p hardback in red cloth with grey jacket, very good condition, boards and binding firm, jacket a little worn, pages clean and neat, all text clear and sharp, very good copy of an uncommon title Language: English.
Verlag: George Routledge & Sons Ltd, London, 1925
Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked very slightly sunned boards, sunning to vellum spine, marbled end papers and minor bump to upper rear corner. Clear gilt lettering on light brown label on spine. 300pp. Book list at rear dated 1925. The life, poetry, theatre and bibliography of Roman writer Plautus followed by three of his plays translated from the Latin. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 7.5 x 5 inches.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Routledge, 2005. Octavo. Blue cloth over white boards stamped in silver. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Spotting to page ends. Dust jacket is like new with spotting. An excellent copy of this book discussing the professional organizations in the mental health fields. 346 pages. ISBN: 9780415950862. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. q.
Verlag: Zeig, Tucker & Theisin, Inc, 2001
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 303pp, vg.
Verlag: George Routledge & Sons NULL
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,99
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 384.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 92,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.01x5.98x0.90 inches. In Stock.
EUR 101,96
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Editor(s): Wright, Rogers H.; Cummings, Nicholas A. Num Pages: 384 pages, 3 black & white tables. BIC Classification: JKSM; LNTM1; MMJT. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 707. . 2015. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Destructive Trends in Mental Health | The Well Intentioned Path to Harm | Rogers H Wright (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2015 | Taylor & Francis | EAN 9781138967458 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 232,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 313,32
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 346 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 328,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Has the atmosphere of intellectual openness, scientific inquiry, aspiration towards diversity, and freedom from political pressure that once flourished in the American Psychological Association been eclipsed by an "ultra-liberal agenda"? Editor(s): Wright, Rogers H.; Cummings, Nicholas A. Num Pages: 384 pages, 3 black & white tables. BIC Classification: MMH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 161 x 233 x 34. Weight in Grams: 748. . 2005. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: N.p., N.p., 1943
Anbieter: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, USA
Fotografie
Vintage photo setup for an unknown publication of actor Jean-Pierre Aumont from the 1943 film. Aumont's American film debut. Based on the 1942 serialized novel by Helen MacInnes. A French army captain is in Brittany with the task of finding where Nazis are hiding their U-boats. He meets a woman who he takes a great liking to, not knowing that she is a Nazi spy. Set in Brittany, France. 7.75 x 6.25 inches. Near Fine.