Zustand: Good. Gary Bines; Peter Bull; Stephen Wright (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Gary Bines; Peter Bull; Stephen Wright (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Gary Bines; Peter Bull; Stephen Wright (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Art Museum, 2010
ISBN 10: 0300149298 ISBN 13: 9780300149296
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Art Museum, 2010
ISBN 10: 0300149298 ISBN 13: 9780300149296
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton Univ. Art Museum, Princeton, NJ, 2010
ISBN 10: 0300149298 ISBN 13: 9780300149296
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Square 4to, 134 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, NJ, 2010
ISBN 10: 0300149298 ISBN 13: 9780300149296
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 10 x 10 in. Paper wraps. Condition is NEAR FINE ; like near new on all points. Art. Stax.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Art Museum, 2010
ISBN 10: 0300149298 ISBN 13: 9780300149296
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Illustrated. Pbk. 4to. Some shelf-wear. Profusely illus. Else bright, clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Art Museum, 2010
ISBN 10: 0300149298 ISBN 13: 9780300149296
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0300149298 ISBN 13: 9780300149296
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,30
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,74
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 136 93 Illus. (87 Col.).
Zustand: New. In 1891, Paul Gauguin (1848-1903) traveled to Tahiti in an effort to live simply and to draw inspiration from what he saw as the island's exotic native culture. This book addresses both the artist's representation of Tahiti in the woodcut medium and the impact these works had on his artistic practice. Series: Princeton University Art Museum. Num Pages: 136 pages, 6 black-&-white illustrations + 87 colour images. BIC Classification: ACVT; AFC; AFH; AGB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 240 x 242 x 16. Weight in Grams: 726. . 2010. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 150 pages. 9.50x9.40x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 2012
ISBN 10: 0300184972 ISBN 13: 9780300184976
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 260 pages 353 illustrations 150 in color. Minor rubbing and wear to the cover and edges. The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York NY December 4, 2012-March 17, 2013. Works in the Exhibition. Bibliography and Index. Book.
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo Size [approx 16x24cm]. Near fine condition in pictorial laminated boards. An excellent copy. Studies in Modern European History Volume 22. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 122 pages. For half a century, the experience of Resistance has formed a central reference point within the world of Italian politics. The essays in this book offer a critical assessment of both that legacy and some of the major political forces that have laid claim to it.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh: The Saint Andrew Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0715206117 ISBN 13: 9780715206119
Anbieter: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 4,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st.ed. "This book illustrates a wide range of patterns and approaches in the belief that different situations call for diverse methods of evangelism." Pp. 184. Pbk. VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Art Gallery of New South Wales, 2022
ISBN 10: 174174153X ISBN 13: 9781741741537
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 259 pages. 10.50x8.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal College of Psychiatrists, 1994
ISBN 10: 0902241508 ISBN 13: 9780902241503
Anbieter: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Very Good. Mängelexemplar, Kanten bestoßen---. nein.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 10.50x9.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Art Gallery of New South Wales, 2022
ISBN 10: 174174153X ISBN 13: 9781741741537
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 259 pages. 10.50x8.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 230 Seiten, 160 Abb., Leinen mit Schutzumschlag - Der repräsentative Band zeichnet Gauguins künstlerische Entwicklung anhand großer Meisterwerke aus dem Bereich der Malerei und Skulptur nach, von den facettenreichen Selbstporträts und sakralen Bildern aus Gauguins bretonischer Zeit über die idyllisch-sehnsüchtigen Gemälde und archaisch-mystischen Skulpturen aus Tahiti bis hin zu den späten Werken seiner letzten Station auf den Marquesas-Inseln. Dabei untersucht die Publikation Gauguins vielschichtiges Schaffen ebenso wie dessen Einfluss auf moderne und zeitgenössische Künstler.