Wride tim b (44 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,67
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,20
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,83
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,27
EUR 12,84 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles, CA : Los Angeles County Museum of Art 1998
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 147 pages : illustrations ; 31 cm. Notes: "Published in conjunction with the exhibition . organized by the Los Angleles County Museum of Art and held there… from March 26 through June 15, 1998"--Title page verso. Subjects; Bartholomew, Ralph 1907-1985 ; Exhibitions. Los Angeles County Museum of Art (Los Angeles, Calif.) ; Exhibitions. Photographers, American 20th century. Commercial photography United States. 1 Kg.

Retail Fictions: The Commercial Photography of Ralph Bartholomew Jr.
Wride, Tim B.;Bartholomew, Ralph;Los Angeles County Museum of Art
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles County Museum, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, IrlandTall Stories BA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,29
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. as new unused.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,09
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles, CA : Los Angeles County Museum of Art 1998
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 27,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 147 pages (2 folded) : illustrations (black and white, and colour), portrait (black and white) ; 31 cm. Subjects; Bartholomew, Ralph 1907-1985 ; Exhibitions. Bartholomew, Ralph 1907-1985; photography. Los Angeles Count…y Museum of Art (Los Angeles, Calif.) ; Exhibitions. Photographers, American 20th century. Advertising photography United States. Commercial photography United States. Advertising photography United States ; Exhibitions. 3 Kg.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles County Museum of Art and Merrell, Los Angeles 2001
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,77
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. 160 Pp. Hardcover. First Printing. As New In As New Dj. Exhibition Brochure, Folded, In Spanish, Laid In Loosely.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles : Los Angeles County Museum of Art/Merrell Publishers 2000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Original blind stamped red boards, dust jacket, banderole, illustrated with numerous photographs in b/w, 4to.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles, CA : Los Angeles County Museum of Art/Merrell Publishers 2000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, NiederlandeKlondyke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Original blind stamped red boards, dust jacket, banderole, illustrated with numerous photographs in b/w, 4to.; Name on endpaper; small tear banderole repaired.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles : Los Angeles County Museum of Art 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, NiederlandeKlondyke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Paperback, richly illustrated with colour and b/w photographs, 4to.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles : Los Angeles County Museum of Art 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, NiederlandeKlondyke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Paperback, richly illustrated with colour and b/w photographs, 4to.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, CA 2002
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,79
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Oblong hardcover. Published in conjunction with a show that ran September 19, 2002 through January 5, 2003. Foreword by Andrea L. Rich. Essay by Tim B. Wride. Includes some color and numerous black and white images. A very near fine copy in photo-illustrated boards. No dust jacket as issued.

Verlag: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, CA 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,42
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near fine in wrappers. Paperback, almost new.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,75
EUR 18,55 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1858941342. 2001, bright clean copy, with dustjacket, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, USAParadou Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 31,25
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Softcover, 6 x 6 in. Essays, b&w images. From Busch's "Little Black Book" series. Tight binding; fine.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 32,62
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Includes dust jacket. First Edition. Minor wear/ tear along dust jacket edges. Edges of pages are tanned. First edition.
Verlag: La County Museum of Art, Los Angeles 1998
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 4to, 147 pp. Illus. with photos (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: JuddSt.Pancras, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichJuddSt.Pancras
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,13
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Inscribed by the artist.

Trajectories
Flick, Robbert;Dear, M. J.;Ulin, David L.;Los Angeles County Museum of Art;Wride, Tim B.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, USAVagabond Books, A.B.A.A.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 35,72
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. FINE FIRST EDITION IN BLACK CLOTH BOARDS. Flick, Robbert (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NiederlandePallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 27,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
cloth, dustjacket, large 4to 136 pp., ca. 80 fullpage plates, num. ills. people, politics and landscape of California photographed over 60 years; nearfine condition.