Wray manning (24 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Illus. By Wray Manning (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. Wray Manning (illustrator).

Verlag: Heritage Press 1950
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Light wear, some discoloring to the spine and pages; a sound binding; very good shape otherwise. No slipcase. The Sandglass brochure is laid in. Illustrator: Manning, Wray. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Classics; Inventory No: 204565. Manning, Wray (illustrator).
Verlag: Heritage Press, New York 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in slipcase. reprint. Tall 8vo, 472 pp., Sandglass newsletter laid-in. Introduction by David Daiches. Illus. by Wray Manning (illustrator).
Verlag: The Heritage Press, New York 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Sandglass laid in. Size: Small Quarto. Wray Manning (illustrator). In Slipcase.
Verlag: Heritage Press, Norwalk, CT 1993
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in slipcase. reprint. 8vo, 772 pp., Sandglass newsletter laid-in. Introduction by John T. Winterich. Illus. by Wray Manning (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Heritage Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Includes sandglass. Slipcase has light edge wear with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping and tearing. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is sound. Endpag…es have light age-toning with smudging. Page edges have light age-toning and smudging. Interior pages are unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Heritage Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Includes sandglass. Slip case has moderate edge wear with scuffing and smudging as well as tearing and bumping. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is sound. End pages have heavy age-toning and smudging with foxing. Page edges have moderate a…ge-toning and foxing with smudging. Interior pages are age-toned and smudged with foxing. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Verlag: The Limited Editions Club 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,03
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Light wear, pages toned; very good shape. The slipcase has some discoloring and wear. Limited edition 336/1500 and signed by Manning. Illustrator: Manning, Wray. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 228623. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extr…a shipping charges to some countries. Manning, Wray (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Heritage Press c. 1938, New York 1938
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. 6 x 9 in. Cloth boards.Sandglass pamphlet not included. Condition is GOOD+ ; covers clean, spine toned, some faint foxing to covers. No shelf wear. Binding tight. Text clean and unmarked. Original slipcase has some minor wear and faint spots but no damage. Fic. Stax.
Weitere BilderTHE MILL ON THE FLOSS - IN SLIPCASE
George Eliot. Introduction by David Daiches, illustrations by Wray Manning
Verlag: Heritage Press, New York 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. 7 x 10 in. xv, 472 pages.Cloth boards. Sandglass No. vi: 29 included. Condition is VERY GOOD ; covers clean, spine lightly faded, minor shelf wear, endpapers lightly toned. Binding tight, text unmarked. Slipcase is very goos; very light edge wear. Fic. Stax.
THE MILL ON THE FLOSS
Eliot, George; introduction by David Daiches; illustrated with paintings by Wray Manning
Verlag: The Easton Press (1980), Norwalk, Connecticut 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USAHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,81
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. We recently acquired a large lot of Easton Press Books. All of the books are in bright, fresh, Fine condition, essentially never read, and bound in beautiful full leather. Eliot, George; introduction by David Daiches; illustrated with paintings by Wray Manning. THE MILL ON THE FLOSS. Norwalk, Conne…cticut: The Easton Press, (1980). Collector's Edition, bound in genuine leather, decorative gilt stamping. The book is bright, complete and nice. Complete with ribbon page marker. A Fine copy.
Verlag: The Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, USAHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 28,04
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Brown leather with gilt; a beautiful Fine copy. Illustrated by Wray Manning (illustrator).

Verlag: The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, USAParigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 37,38
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. The Greatest Books Ever Written. xv, 472pp. Full brown leather decorated in gold on the sides and the spine panel, all edges gilt, silk bookmark, silk moire endpapers. Frontispiece. Illustrations by Wray Manning. A fine copy. ; Octavo. Illustrated by Manning, Wray (illustrator).

Verlag: Limited Editions Club, New York 1963
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB, Fleetwood, PA, USACharles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 50,11
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Octavo (6-1/2" x 10") bound in a rugged woven fabric with a leather spine label stamped in gold. Introduction by David Daiches. Copy #1087 of 1500 illustrated with 24 full-page color plates after oil paintings by Wray Manning and SIGNED by the artist on the colophon page. Text block slightly cocked resulting in uneven… page edges. Near Fine in a Fine slipcase. Wray Manning (illustrator).

Verlag: The Easton Press 1980
Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USATrue Oak Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leather_Bound. Zustand: Very Good. Small scuff to edge of pages. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All or…ders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Verlag: Easton Press, Connecticut 1980
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, AustralienMuir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books]
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 34,48
EUR 24,19 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Leather. Large octavo, full leather binding decorated in gilt all sides, decorated and lettered in gilt to the spine with raised bands, all edges gilt, silk ribbon marker, silk endpapers, b&w frontis portrait of the author, colour plates, pp xv, 472. Fine condition. Classic novel, based in part on George Eliot's (Mary Ann Evans'…) childhood memories. First published in 1860. This is the Easton Press colletor's edition. Introd. David Daiches; illus. Wray Manning (illustrator).

Verlag: Limited Editions Club, New York 1963
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB, Fleetwood, PA, USACharles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 55,63
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Octavo (6-1/2" x 10") bound in a rugged woven fabric with a leather spine label stamped in gold. Introduction by David Daiches. Copy #1085 of 1500 illustrated with 24 full-page color plates after oil paintings by Wray Manning and SIGNED by the artist on the colophon page. Mild spotting to spine. Near Fine in glassine…and a soiled, Very Good slipcase. Wray Manning (illustrator).

Verlag: Limited Editions Club, New York 1963
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB, Fleetwood, PA, USACharles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,75
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Octavo (6-1/2" x 10") bound in a rugged woven fabric with a leather spine label stamped in gold. Introduction by David Daiches. Copy #473 of 1500 illustrated with 24 full-page color plates after oil paintings by Wray Manning and SIGNED by the artist on the colophon page. Monthly Letter laid in. Spine sunned. Near Fine… in a Near Fine slipcase with some fraying at the top. Wray Manning (illustrator).

Verlag: Limited Editions Club, New York 1963
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB, Fleetwood, PA, USACharles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,75
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Octavo (6-1/2" x 10") bound in a rugged woven fabric with a leather spine label stamped in gold. Introduction by David Daiches. Copy #1185 of 1500 illustrated with 24 full-page color plates after oil paintings by Wray Manning and SIGNED by the artist on the colophon page. Monthly Letter laid in. Small university bookp…late on the front pastedown. Slight sunning to spine, small nick to leather spine label. Near Fine in about Fine slipcase with some sunning to outside edges. Wray Manning (illustrator).

Verlag: The Limited Editions Club, NY 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, USARound Table Books, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 71,20
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Limited Edition. First Printing. Limited Edition (No. 234 of only 1500 copies). Bound in full rugged woven fabric with a leather spine label stamped in gold. Illustrated with 24 full-page full-color reproductions of paintings by Wray Manning.Intr…oduction by David Daiches. Printed on specially made vellum-finish laid paper. Leaflet and The Monthly Letter of The Limited Editions Club (June 1963, No. 352) laid in. . The volume is in perfect, pristine condition, unmarked, unread, tight, square, and clean. The brown slipcase shows only yje slightest shelf-wear. AS NEW. Color Paintings. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall. 548 pp. Signed by Illustrator. Illustrated by Wray Manning (illustrator).

Verlag: Limited Editions Club, New York 1963
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB, Fleetwood, PA, USACharles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 83,48
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine in a Near Fine slipcase. Octavo (6-1/2" x 10") bound in a rugged woven fabric with a leather spine label stamped in gold. Introduction by David Daiches. Copy #980 of 1500 illustrated with 24 full-page color plates after oil paintings by Wray Manning and SIGNED by the artist on the colophon page. Monthly…Letter laid in. Wray Manning (illustrator).

Verlag: Limited Editions Club, New York 1963
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB, Fleetwood, PA, USACharles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 83,48
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Fine in a Fine slipcase. Octavo (6-1/2" x 10") bound in a rugged woven fabric with a leather spine label stamped in gold. Introduction by David Daiches. Illustrated with 24 full-page color plates after oil paintings by Wray Manning. Of a total of 1500 copies SIGNED by the artist on the colophon page, this cop…y is not numbered (in place of the number is written in ink "Office Copy") and bears the Club's blindstamp stating it is one of 15 presentation copies. Wray Manning (illustrator).

Verlag: Limited Editions Club, New York 1963
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Charles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB, Fleetwood, PA, USACharles Agvent, est. 1987, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 83,48
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Octavo (6-1/2" x 10") bound in a rugged woven fabric with a leather spine label stamped in gold. Introduction by David Daiches. Copy #839 of 1500 illustrated with 24 full-page color plates after oil paintings by Wray Manning and SIGNED by the artist on the colophon page. Tasteful bookplate of James Earl Beall, designe…d by Rockwell Kent, on the front pastedown. Fine in glassine and Near Fine slipcase with a sunned backstrip. Wray Manning (illustrator).