Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 1550417355 ISBN 13: 9781550417357
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 1550417355 ISBN 13: 9781550417357
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 155041898X ISBN 13: 9781550418989
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Wood, Muriel (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 155041898X ISBN 13: 9781550418989
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Wood, Muriel (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition. (w/dj)A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and edges of the dust jacket and lightly bumped corners. A really nice copy overall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1981
ISBN 10: 0385147228 ISBN 13: 9780385147224
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Ed. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright but a gift message to title page. Good DJ with some edge wear/a few small tears and creasing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday, Toronto and Garden City, 1983
ISBN 10: 0385178638 ISBN 13: 9780385178631
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition, as stated. Toronto and Garden City: Doubleday, 1983. First edition, as stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Good plus. Octavo, hardcover, ix [5] 370 pages.Includes black and white photo reproductions, bibliography, index. Dust jacket price clipped, wear at edges.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Godkin, Celia (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan of Canada, Toronto, 1986
ISBN 10: 0771598998 ISBN 13: 9780771598999
Anbieter: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VERY GOOD. First edition. Light shelfwear. New archival mylar dj cover. 8vo 242 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nimbus Publishing, Halifax NS, 1992
ISBN 10: 1551090279 ISBN 13: 9781551090276
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Nimbus Pub, Halifax, 1992. Pictorial soft cover. Book Condition : Very good, clean text. Superb photographs. Front cover creased. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #019068.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Godkin, Celia (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Godkin, Celia (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Godkin, Celia (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Seagull Books, Hove, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Winchester Press. New York. 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0876912196 ISBN 13: 9780876912195
Anbieter: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1976). 1976 1st edition. 8vo (160 x 240mm). Ppxiv,194. Monochrome illustrations by Tom Hennessey. Brown paper-covered boards, spine titled in black. Good-plus in slightly frayed and faded dust-wrapper. "A book for the man who likes to use a shotgun. .Chapters on ducks, geese, crows, snipe, and major upland bird species." Decoy setting, shotguns, boats, blinds, pits, hunting clothes and the politics of shooting clubs. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1550417339 ISBN 13: 9781550417333
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Godkin, Celia (illustrator).
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: As New. First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. (railroads, atlantic provinces, canada, history ).
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Wood, Bruce J. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover. 189pp+ index. Very good hardback in a slightly tanned jacket.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Les Editions De L'Homme, 1986
ISBN 10: 2761906330 ISBN 13: 9782761906333
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 1550418106 ISBN 13: 9781550418101
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Godkin, Celia (illustrator). reprint edition. 96 pages. 7.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: LES EDITIONS DE L'HOMME, 1986
ISBN 10: 2761906330 ISBN 13: 9782761906333
Anbieter: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Kanada
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.