Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0026309106 ISBN 13: 9780026309103
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Mve Tie in. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0026309106 ISBN 13: 9780026309103
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Mve Tie in. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0026309106 ISBN 13: 9780026309103
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Mve Tie in. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. B&W photographs. Minor creasing on the top corner of a few pages. Minor rubbing on the covers inside the DJ. A couple of very minor smudges on DJ front's top corner and on the top exterior edge of textblock. Very slightly cocked spine. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. DJ is not price-clipped.; 6 X 1 X 9 inches; 368 pages; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Verlag: [Warner Bros Worldwide Publishin, 1999
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. Cloth/dust jacket Quarto. black cloth spine, silver lettering, grey papered boards with blindstamped illustration, dust jacket, 255, stains on both endpapers.
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO80081073: 1978. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 136 pages + une cinquantaine de pages de photos en noir et blanc, hors-texte. Les 30 premières pages sont détachées. Charnières fendues en coiffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 791.45-Télévision.
Verlag: Published by W. H. Allen & Co. Plc, Sekforde House, 175/9 St John Street, London . London 1989., 1989
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 14,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. Publisher's original illustrated card wrap covers. Folio 12'' x 8¼''. ISBN 0863693903. Contains 255 printed pages of text with colour and monochrome photographs throughout. Minimal wear to the edges and corners, without any ownership markings and in near Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. BIO (Résumé, Memoir).
Verlag: Stanké, 1978
ISBN 10: 0885660927 ISBN 13: 9780885660926
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO30315344: 1978. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 136 + environ 50 pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc, hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 791.45-Télévision.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0026309106 ISBN 13: 9780026309103
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG+. First Edition. Signed by Yoko Ono on the title page. A near fine unread copy with square edges. Minor shelf wear. Jacket VG+ with some edge wear and rubbing. Second printing. Signed by Contributor.