Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Praeger, New York, 1967
Anbieter: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: GOOD. First edition. Published for the Hoover Institution on War, Revolution and Peace at Stanford University, California. Illustrated with a section including 20 plates. Selected bibliography, index. x, 180 pp. Good overall in a good dust jacket (a tight copy, but missing front endpaper; dj is price-clipped with light edgewear).
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Stein & Day, 1970. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf wear and previous owner's price sticker over original price. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Ex library unmarked text block. dinged edges. Dust jacket plus extra mylar permanently attached.
EUR 8,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0812862120.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Book in good condition. NO markings/writings on text. All pages are clean and intact. Front and back cover in fair condition; some tears that has been repaired by previous owner. **WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS WITH TRACKING**.
Verlag: George Allen and Unwin, 1969
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st GB edition. Boards are clean. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some light fading on the spine.
Verlag: New York, Published For The Hoover Institution On War, Revolution And Peace, Stanford University, Stanford, Calif. [By] F. A. Praeger, 1967
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 180 pages; Description: x, 180 p. Illus. , facsims. , ports. 21 cm. Bibliography: p. 166-174. Subjects: Gorky, Maksim, 1868-1936 --Friends and associates. Lenin, Vladimir Il'ich, 1870-1924 --Friends and associates. 1 Kg.
Verlag: London : Pall Mall, 1967
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 180 pages; Description: x, 180 p. : illus. , facsims. , ports. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Gorky, Maksim 1868-1936 --Friends and associates --Lenin, Vladimir Ilich 1870-1924. 1 Kg.
Verlag: London; Pall Mall, 1967
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 180 pages; Description: x, 180 p. Illus. , facsims. , ports. 21 cm. Bibliography: p. 166-174. Subjects: Gorky, Maksim, 1868-1936 --Friends and associates. Lenin, Vladimir Ilich, 1870-1924 --Friends and associates. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Stein and Day
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Stein and Day
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: good, good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 24 cm, 728, illus. Introduction by Leonard Shapiro.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Frankfurt : Europ. Verl.-Anst., 1959
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 246 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 335.
Verlag: Hardmonsworth : Penguin, 1966
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
1st Pelican edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Series: Pelican books ; no. A783. Physical description: xiv, 659 pages, 13 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Lenin, Vladimir Il ich 1870-1924; Trotsky, Leon 1879-1940; Stalin, Joseph 1879-1953; Russian revolutionary leaders; Revolutionaries Soviet Union; Soviet Union History 20th century. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London : Robert Hale, 1939
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
1st edition. Poor library copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands worn; panel edges somewhat dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Hinges starting. Text remains clear and without blemish. Physical description; 420, plates : ill., ports ; 25 cm. Subjects; Rivera, Diego 1886-1957 Biography. Criticism and interpretation. Painting Mexico 20th century. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Stein and Day, 1970. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelfwear. Lovely copy of this account of the Russian Revolution.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. 6th printing. (russia, soviet union, war, history, biography) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: New York, Dial Press, 1965
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, if slightly edge-nicked and spine toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains overall particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 404 pages; Comprehensively annotated. Description: xxiii, 404 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Communism --History. Socialism --History. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Allen & Unwin, 1970
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Verlag: Boston : Beacon Press, 1956
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 258 pages; Physical desc. : 258 p ; 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subject: Communism -- Soviet Union. Soviet Union -- Economic policy. Soviet Union -- Politics and government. 3 Kg.
Verlag: New York : Dial Press, 1965
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 404 pages; Description: xxiii, 404 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Communism --History --Socialism. 3 Kg.
Verlag: London, Chapman & Hall, 1967
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
1st Great Britain Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 404 pages; Description: xxiii, 404 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Communism --History. Socialism --History. 3 Kg.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket. Dj has minor scuffing/ dirtiness. Pages: 404.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien ; Frankfurt ; Zürich : Europa-Verl., 1970
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 252 S. ; Das Buch ist in einem neuwertigen Zustand. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 425.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien ; Frankfurt ; Zürich : Europa-Verl., 1970
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 252 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Verlag: Allen & Unwin
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.