Woldbye vibeke (27 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,64
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 24,13
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 27,47
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Denmark 1986 1986
Anbieter: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, USAART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
From exquisite Sevres porcelain to silver tea services, from priceless tapestries to delicate furniture, these are but a few of the treasures from Swedish castles on display here. Pictures of a number of Swedish castles and the royalty who lived there., Danish, Year1986, Illust. B/W36, Illust. Color4, ISBN 8787075431, Code 2041.… Softbound, In Pristine Condition, Location of Exhibition: Kunstindustrimuseet 1986, Bibl. Cat. of exh. Pages 47, Size 8ösq.
Verlag: Rijksmuseum Amsterdam 1971
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, DeutschlandAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
S/w illustriert. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Sedez, 87 S. Querformat Dutch Text OBroschur Sehr Guter Zustand.

Verlag: Kobenhavn : Kunstindustrimuseet 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Paprback, illustrations (partly in colour), text in Danish, small 4to.; Spine slightly discoloured.

Verlag: [ENGLISH: - - - Catalogue of European tapestries 15th-20th centuries in the Museum of Applied Arts [Designmuseum Danmark], Copenhagen. 29 entries. Richly illustrated in colour. In Danish. Pictorial wrappers, as new.]
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SchwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,08
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Häftad, dek. omslag med flikar. Nyskick. / As new. København, Det danske Kunstindustrimuseum, 2006. 8:o. 136 sid. Rikligt illustrerad i färg. Med ordlista, litteraturförteckning och ett kapitel om teknik. Katalogen omfattar 29 nummer. Katalog over Kunstindustrimuseets samling av europeiska gobelänger. / Catalogue of European tap…estries 15th-20th centuries in the Museum of Applied Arts [Designmuseum Danmark], Copenhagen. 29 entries. Richly illustrated in colour. In Danish. Pictorial wrappers, as new.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,93
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FrankreichLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 29,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Bon état. In-4, broché couv. rempliée et illustrée, photographies et illustrations en noir et en couleurs, 208 pp. En anglais. Très bon état. Ce livre présente des illustrations à motifs et thèmes floraux. Exhibition in the Kunstindustrimuseet Copenhagen, Denmark, 5 Oktober to 2 December. Texts by Pet…er Wagner, Hanne Westergaard, Bettina von Meyenburg, Saskia de Bodt, Maria Fabricius Hansen, Winfried Baer, Jorgen Hein, Charlotte Christensen and Charlotte Paludan. For centuries flowers have been a popular motif in various branches of art. Their sheer beauty, whether or not combined with symbolic meaning, continues to serve as an inexhaustible source of inspiration for countless artists. in-4°.
Verlag: The Hague (SDU Publishers) 1991
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USAArs Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
208pp. Prof. illus. (partly color). 4to. Wraps. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Kunstindustriemuseet, København, Oct.-Dec. 1990.
Verlag: Denmark 1990 1990
Anbieter: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, USAART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,71
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
This truly lovely book is a fitting tribute to its subject, the use of flower motifs in art throughout the ages. Flower gardens and fashions, illustrated botanical works, the flower as an artistic motif from the late Middle Ages to the Baroque, artists and their gardens in the second half of the 19th century, the illustrators of… the Flora Danica, flower enamels, botanical porcelain services, and artificial flowers are among the subjects discussed here by Danish, German, Dutch and Swiss specialists, making this book a standard work for connoisseurs and admirers of flowers in art and botanical history., English, Year1990, Illust. B/W66, Illust. Color113, ISBN 9061791405, Code 0926. Softbound, Not in perfect condition., Location of Exhibition: Kunstindustrimuseet, Copenhagen, Bibl. Index. Pages 208, Size 11öx 9ö.

Anbieter: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SchwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,43
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hft., dek. omslag. Gott skick. Rønne [1994]. 8:o. 24 sid. Illustrerad med färgbilder av Reumerts keramik. Jane Reumert var en dansk keramiker. 1994 vann hon Torsten och Wanja Söderbergs pris och 2012-14 visades hennes konst på Nationalmuseums utställning Slow Art i Stockholm och Paris samt flera andra svenska städer. Reumert gru…ndade 1964 Strandstaede keramik i Köpenhamn tillsammans med keramikerna Beate Andersen och Gunhild Aaberg.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Danish Museum of Decorative Art, 1997. Folio. Pictorial wraps with flaps. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have shelf wear with smudges, light spine fading, and a bump on bottom right…corner. Creases on bottom right corner of pages. Text is predominantly in Danish with some English translations. A very good copy of this exhibition of works by Thorvald Bindesbøll. 130 pages. ISBN: 8787075989. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DänemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,78
EUR 29,44 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
The Danish Museum of Art & Design, Copenhagen 2006. Large 8vo. 132 pages. Illustrations in colour. Publisher's soft cover. As new.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,50
EUR 28,27 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Kobenhavn, Kunstindustrimuseet, 1990. 221 pp. 343 col. & b./w. ills. Softcover. Text in Danish.

MEIJI NO TAKARA: TREASURES OF IMPERIAL JAPAN: Ceramics Part One: Porcelain (The Nasser D. Khalili Collection of Japanese Art, VOL V)
Impey, Oliver,Pollard, Claire,Pollard, Clare,Woldbye, Vibeke
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 122,39
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine.
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DänemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,33
EUR 29,44 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Det Danske Kunstindustrimuseum, København 2006. 132 sider. Illustrationer i farver. Heftet med orig. omslag. Let læseskæv.

Anbieter: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalienLibreria Piani
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Danmark, Universitetets Zoologiske Museum i Kobenhavn, 1984, 8vo quadrato (cm. 21,5 x 20) brossura editoriale con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 158 con numerose illustrazioni, anche a colori. Ben conservato (firma di possesso). Testo in danese, con riassunto in inglese.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: København [Bredgade 88, 1260] : Kunstindustrimuseet 1979
Anbieter: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, DeutschlandBBB-Internetbuchantiquariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,40
EUR 79,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover/Paperback. Zustand: Wie neu. 59 pages : illustrations ; 22 cm Zustand: neuwertig; Text in dänisch und englisch a5666 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Druck Poul Kristensen Grafisk Virksomhed, Stockholm 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, DeutschlandPaderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 30,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Vibeke Woldbye: Kronborg. Das Schloss und die königlichen Gemächer. Illustrierter Führer (viersprachig). Druck Poul Kristensen Grafisk Virksomhed, Stockholm 1986. Broschur, 80 Seiten mit farbigen Abbildungen, ordentlicher Zustand. - Text in svenska - English - Deutsch - francais.
Anbieter: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DänemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,78
EUR 29,44 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Kunstindustrimuseet/Rhodos, København 1990. 4°. 221 sider. Illustreret i s/h og farver. Heftet med orig. omslag. Pæn.
Verlag: Denmark 1999 1999
Anbieter: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, USAART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 57,86
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Danish Tapestry 1998 is an important exhibition capturing the overall picture of the wealth of unique contemporary tapestry weaving of today. Some of the 30 contemporary weavers featured are Margrethe Agger, Helle Baslund, Berthe Forchhammer, Jette Valeur Gemz°e, Annette Graae, Nanna Hertoft, Berit Hjelholt, Naja Salto, Hanne Sk…yum & Jette Thyssen. The hope is that textiles will increasingly find a place as an artistic dimension in our buildings and homes., English/ Danish, Year1999, Illust. B/W5, Illust. Color57, ISBN 87870755989, Code 3508. Softbound, Not in perfect condition., Location of Exhibition: Copenhagen, Denmark, Cat. of exh. Pages 79, Size 12öx 9 1/2ö.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Biebusch, Lilienthal, DeutschlandAntiquariat Biebusch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,50
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Karton. Zustand: Gut. 156 S., 22cm Zustand: Kanten bestoßen, Rücken mit Querriss, sonst gut --- Inhalt: dänischer Text. Illustrierter Ausstellungskatalog. ("Die Muschel und der Mensch") ORA3-3 ISBN: 9788787075114 da Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
N°rgaard, Bj°rn: 17 TAPESTRIES FOR QUEEN MARGRETHE II. Bj°rn N°rgaardÆs History of Denmark at Christiansborg Palace woven at Manufactures nationales des Gobelins et de Bauvais
Hornung, Peter Michael, Vibeke Woldbye, Jean-Pierre Samoyault, et al
Verlag: Denmark 2002 2002
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, USAART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 164,67
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
A project begun eleven years ago encorporating modern art into decoration of the Great Hall at Christiansborg, the 17 tapestries represent the commitment and consummate skill of the artists and craftsmen who devoted their pride and invested their time into this unique and beautiful artistic expression through tapestry. , English…, Year2002, Illust. B/W35, Illust. Color92, ISBN 8798753630, Code 5056. One copy in French. Hardbound, In Pristine Condition, Cat. of exh. Pages 112, Size 17öx 12 1/2ö.
Blomster fra Sans og Samling
Woldbye, Vibeke ; editor: Hansen, Maria Fabricius [ Danske kunstindustrimuseum ]
Verlag: Rhodos, [Copenhagen] 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DänemarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 79,22
EUR 129,00 VersandVersand von Dänemark nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Minor rubbing. VG. orig. wrappers Minor rubbing. VG. Textual photo illustrations 29x22cm, 221 pp. Danish text. Includes a 12-page English sumary. Numerous color illustrations. Catalogue of the 1990 Copenhagen Kunstindustrimuseet exhibition of art & decorative objects with flower motifs, with papers concerning flower gar…dens, flower fashiosn & illustrated botanical works; the immortal motif; the flower as artistic motif fromt he late middle ages until the Baroque; artists & their gardens in the second half of the 19th century; fashionable flower enamels; the illustrators of Flora Danica; Botanical porcelain servicers; Artificial flowers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat BehnkeBuch, Neu Kaliß, , DeutschlandAntiquariat BehnkeBuch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,00
EUR 100,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
21*14 cm. OBroschur. 80 S., zahlr. Abb. Einband fleckig. Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben und leicht bestossen, sonst gut. L17-4 ISBN 8798221019 Wichtiger Hinweis: Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung zur Zeit KEIN Versand in EU-Länder. Due to EPR, there is currently no delivery to EU-countries. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Verlag: Denmark 2006 2006
Anbieter: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, USAART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 84,56
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
This catalogue presents a representative and interesting section of the history of European tapestries, ranging from the great unique medieval tapestry from the Southern Netherlands to the outstanding collection of French tapestries from the last half of the 20th century woven after cartoons by among others Henri Matisse and Fer…nan Leger. Chapters include: Netherlands15th - 16th Century, Late Middle Ages and Early Renaissance; Flanders 17th - 18th Century, Brussels, Peter Paul Rubens; No, , Year, Illust. B/W2, Illust. Color65, ISBN 8790786920, Code 6414. Softbound, In Pristine Condition, Bibl. Index. Cat. of exh. Pages , Size 9 1/2öx 7ö.