Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas A&M University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0890968438 ISBN 13: 9780890968437
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Texas A&M University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0890968438 ISBN 13: 9780890968437
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Name on first page.A small amount of highlighting and marginal marks. Covers moderately worn. Binding firm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804724334 ISBN 13: 9780804724333
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Identities in North America: The Search for Community (Comparative Studies in History, Institutions, and Public Policy) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2000
ISBN 10: 0700609849 ISBN 13: 9780700609840
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Wraps (Paperback). Zustand: Mildly Edgeworn. Pages clean & bright. Binding tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kansas, 2000
ISBN 10: 0700609849 ISBN 13: 9780700609840
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press -, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804724334 ISBN 13: 9780804724333
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0804707103 ISBN 13: 9780804707107
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804724334 ISBN 13: 9780804724333
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
No jacket. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,39
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,27
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 118 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.27 inches. In Stock.
EUR 28,79
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1982. South America, Mesoamerica, Native Americans. Academic Press. very good boards, no dust jacket as issued 475p. 10/24 #4.
EUR 23,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. Dt. Erstausg.,. 191 Seiten, Ill., Buch sehr gut erhalten, nur Einband ganz leicht berieben. Buchrücken rundgelesen mit leichter Lesespur. Ecken leicht bestoßen. ISBN: 9783442164110 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,15
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 38,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 432 Figures.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stanford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0804710058 ISBN 13: 9780804710053
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0804710058.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Augustine Wirth
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Revised 2nd edition. Volume 2. Slightly dampstained. [catholic, catholicism, religion].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Oxford University Press, 1969, 1967, 1969
ISBN 10: 0195007840 ISBN 13: 9780195007848
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. xviii, 446 pages : map ; 21 cm ; ISBN: 0195007840; 9780195007848 LCCN: 67-20406 ; LC: F2538; Dewey: 320.981 ; OCLC: 9755147 ; A Galaxy book ; GB 271;".ollows three decades of democratic experimentation--and the rise and fall of constitutional government--in Brazil. Beginning with Getulio Vargas' fifteen-year rule and ending with the coup d'etat that ousted President Joao Goulart from office in 1964, Skidmore sets political events in the context of social and economic factors to show how the problems posed by economic expansion, an unfavorable trade balance, inequitable land distribution, and shifting political power have profoundly affected Brazil's growth and stability." ; Contents: The Vargas Era 1930-1945 - The end of the Estado Novo and the Dutra years - A new Vargas era 1951-1954 - Government by caretaker 1954-1956 - Year sof confidence, the Kubitschek era - Janio Quadros: agonizing interlude - Goulart in power: The deadlock prolonged - Brazilian democracy breaks down: 1963-1964 - The search for a new political order - The United States role in Joao Goulart's fall ; slight wear/mark on cover, else G. Book.
EUR 51,45
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.