Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Novgorodoff, Danica (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Novgorodoff, Danica (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Novgorodoff, Danica (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Novgorodoff, Danica (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Novgorodoff, Danica (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Novgorodoff, Danica (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. What We Talk About When We Talk About It This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 17,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Playscripts, Inc., 2005
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. THE SCRIPT! Reliable and presentable ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers. Enjoy this script in useful condition for performance.
EUR 19,89
Anzahl: 14 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. Novgorodoff, Danica (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 264 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.66 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Novgorodoff, Danica (illustrator). 11.25x9.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 23,23
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Novgorodoff, Danica (illustrator).
EUR 18,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 21,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 86 pages. 5.00x0.18x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 94 pages. 5.00x0.19x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Harper Square Press, Chicago, 1967
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Tall narrow quarto. 80pp. Stapled wraps with rubbing, bumps to the corners and stamped "review & shelf copy" on inside front flap, very good plus. Poetry anthology with retrospective on J.M. Murphy with photographs from Wallace Kirkland and contributions from David Cohen, R.R. Cuscaden, Alter and Joseph Esselin, Beth G. Fawkes, Phyllis Ford, Martha Friedberg, Alan Goldfarb, Jessie Kachmar, John Logan, Jordan Miller and Helen Winter.
Zustand: New. 2020. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 22,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Novgorodoff, Danica (illustrator). 11.25x9.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Novgorodoff, Danica (illustrator). 2022. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Steele Spring Stage Rights, 2016
ISBN 10: 0692596801 ISBN 13: 9780692596807
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 230 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: The Bookhouse for Children, Chicago, 1921
Anbieter: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, CT, USA
Hardcover. Alice Beard, Bert R. Elliott, N. C. Wyeth, Hilda Hanway, Tony Sarg, Anna Laufer, Milo Winter, Garada G. Riley, Donn P. Crane, Fa (illustrator). Volume Five of Six Volumes 448 Pages, Front paste-down by M.D. CharlesonThe Bugle Song Alfred Tennyson11Ye Merry Doinges of Robin Hood From Old Ballads49Under the Greenwood Tree William Shakespeare74The Story of Alfred the Saxon English History80A Hymn of Alfreds King Alfred89Wolfert Webber or Golden Dreams Washington Irving107The Two Pilgrims LyofN Tolstoi152The New Colossus Emma Lazarus172Bannockburn Robert Burns289The Story of Roland From the French Chanson de Roland300The Story of Joan of Arc French History306The Cid and His Daughters316A Perfect Knight From Canterbury Tales Geoffrey Chaucer326Opportunity Edward Rowland Sill337Kalevala Land of Heroes From the Finnish Epic Kalevala359White Aster From a Romantic Chinese Poem373Stanzas on Freedom James Russell Lowell216Richard Feverel and the Hayrick George Meredith228Snow Bound Extract John Greenleaf Whittier253Trees Joyce Kilmer263A Christmas Song at Sea svtiiiMi Alfred Noyes279Robert Bruce Scotlands Hero Scottish History281The Exile of Rama From the East Indian Epic Ramayana383Cuchulain the Irish Hound From Ancient Gaelic Songs396How Beowulf Delivered Heorot413The HomeComing of Ulysses From the Odyssey of Homer423Rtjstem the Persian Hero From the Book of Kings436Great illustrations by Alice Beard, Bert R. Elliott, N. C. Wyeth, Hilda Hanway, Tony Sarg, Anna Laufer, Milo Winter, Garada G. Riley, Donn P. Crane, Fay Turpin, Glen Ketchum, Ila McAfee, Maginel Wright Enright, Katharine Sturges Dodge, Malcolm D. Charleson, and Maud and Miska Petersham. Excellent bright Green marbled leatherette Gilt top edges.