Winchester barry (26 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (26)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selma Press 1974

    0904272001 / 9780904272000

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First edition. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Allison & Busby 1971

    0850310571 / 9780850310573

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Allison & Busby 1971

    0850310571 / 9780850310573

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1971

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USAH&G Antiquarian Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Yellow Grey cloth binding with guilt stamped title on spine cover binding tight and square no damage text clean and unmarked no name no stamps.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selma Press 1974

    0904272001 / 9780904272000

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First edition. Tidy in tight binding; blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine; cloth a little mottled on lower fore-corner of front board; pages appear clean overall; dust jacket not price clipped; shelf wear on edges, notably at head & foot of spine. Used - Good. Good Hardback in dust jacket.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Scribner 1972

    0684128489 / 9780684128481

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 21,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selma Press, Horstead Keynes 1974

    0904272001 / 9780904272000

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,31

    EUR 16,22 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st ed. Tear with slight surface loss in dust jacket front panel. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.

  • Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons (c. 1971), New York 1971

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, USAAlkahest Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. book club edition. Octavo, xiii [2] 2-209 pages. With a foreword by Group Captain Douglas Bader and in Introduction by Group Captain L. G. Nixon. Book and dust jacket are in very good condition. 102504A.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Allison & Busby 1971

    0850310571 / 9780850310573

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 24,03

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Book Club Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Selma Press 1974

    0904272001 / 9780904272000

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, Vereinigtes KönigreichBerkshire Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,02

    EUR 21,66 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. 1st Edition. Complementary copy, includes letter from publisher. This book is in good condition and will be shipped by the working day after ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. There may be a previous owner'

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Selma Press, Horsted Keynes Sussex 1974

    0904272001 / 9780904272000

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Vereinigtes KönigreichWestwood Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 13,32 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1974. The Selma Press, Horsted Keynes, 1974. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Very Good, page edges spotted, browned text clean, jacket has shelf wear. Scarce book. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #004436. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" t

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selma Press 1974

    0904272001 / 9780904272000

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichZardoz Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 3 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 9,49

    EUR 23,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition. Zustand: vg+/vg. vg+ book in vg+ dw 1st Selma Press 1974 hardcover edition . In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

  • Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1971

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book club edition. 209pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. Fine in a very good lightly faded dust jacket.

  • Verlag: Scribner 1971

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 19,87

    EUR 5,58 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. 1971. 209 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Li

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Independently published 2019

    169171836X / 9781691718368

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,02

    EUR 14,48 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 302 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.76 inches. In Stock.

  • Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY 1971

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, USATrue Oak Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,69

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Book Club Edition. 209 pages; foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock only. Moderate shelf rubbing on DJ. Minor wear and tear on DJ's spine foot. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer f

  • Verlag: Charles Scribners

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 18,14

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1971. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo.Very good copy in dustwrapper .World War I. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Selma Press 1974

    0904272001 / 9780904272000

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichFireside Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Type: Book N.B. Slight marking and rubbing to bottom edges of boards. Light shelfwear to edges of d/J.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: London, Allison & Busby 1971

    0850310571 / 9780850310573

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 45,09

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 207 pages; Description: xv, 207 p. Illus. , ports. 22 cm. Subjects: Blain, Cecil. Gray, David Benjamin. Kennard, Casper.

  • Verlag: Charles Scribners 1971

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,54

    EUR 10,50 Versand 
    Versand von Irland nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. 1971. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo.Very good copy in dustwrapper .World War I. . . . .

  • Verlag: Selma Press, Sussex 1974

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: kellow books, chipping norton, , Vereinigtes Königreichkellow books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,35

    EUR 29,13 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Rhymes about the People and Aircraft who contributed to the success of the battle of Britian Bound in is a copy of the HMSO History of the Battle Book fine Jacket shelf wear along top edge ow near fine.

  • Verlag: Allison & Busby 1971

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, KanadaJohn Hopkinson - Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 24,19 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 1971 hardcover no dj 2nd edition.

  • Verlag: Allison and Busby, London 1971

    0850310571 / 9780850310573

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 25,58

    EUR 19,87 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG+. First UK Edition. 207 pages, 16 pages of black and white plates counted, book is brown with gold titling over green on spine, top and bottom of spine are bumped and corners are bumped slightly, very tight, VG+. Jacket has slight stains on covers and very slight wear and

  • Verlag: Scribner's

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 35,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (German prisons, prisoners, escapes).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: The Selma Press, Sussex 1974

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSt Marys Books And Prints

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 23,86

    EUR 23,92 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Back Dust Cover. First. Hardback in pictorial blue dust jacket Contents clean and bright pp 175. book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Corgi Childrens 1973

    0552092223 / 9780552092227

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 1.059,53

    EUR 14,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so