Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Avon Books, 1953
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Mass market. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Der Kinderbuchverlag, Berlin [Ost], 1970
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Deutschland
Halbleinen. Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 2., überarbeitete Auflage. Geschenkwidmung TitelHalt dich senkrecht! : Ein Buch v. d. Gesetzen, die uns u. d. Welt zshalten, u. v. 1000 Gelegenheiten zum Beobachten u. zum Ausprobieren / Hans Backe. [Ill. von Wilmar Riegenring] Person(en)Backe, Hans (Verfasser) Ausgabe2., überarb. Aufl. VerlagBerlin : Kinderbuchverl. Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: (1970) Umfang/Format156 S. ; 8 ISBN/Einband/PreisGeb. : 5.20 AnmerkungenStatus nach VGG: vergriffen In deutscher Sprache. 156 pages. circa 12,5 cm x 19,5 cm.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Some tanning/dust wear to covers. Pages clean.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Book club edition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Avon Books, 1958
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,39
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Ultimate Publishing, 1971
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
single_issue_magazine. Zustand: Good. Minor wear, tanned pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennyfarthing Pr, San Francisco, 1978
ISBN 10: 0930800028 ISBN 13: 9780930800024
Anbieter: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Second printing. Near fine, bright, and tight with light bumping and faint spine crease. Second printing, first by this publisher. Softcover. 221 pp. Imagine a group of incredibly gifted children -- all roughly the same age, all hiding amazing abilities from a world they know will never accept them, and all the result of genetic mutation. One man commits himself to the task of gathering these extraordinary children into an experimental new school, both to guide them in the use of their unique abilities and to shield them from the jealous suspicions of the 'normal' population.
Verlag: ATENEA, 2016
ISBN 10: 9589019064 ISBN 13: 9789589019061
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502590220 ISBN 13: 9781502590220
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: Kinderbuch Verlag, Berlin, 1988
ISBN 10: 3358004023 ISBN 13: 9783358004029
Anbieter: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. ill. von Wilmar Riegenring (illustrator). S. 151. Ein Buch von den Gesetzen, die uns und die Welt zusammenhalten.
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 77 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
perfect. Zustand: Gut. Seiten; B2115-24 3548310737 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
perfect. Zustand: Gut. Seiten; B2410-7 3548310737 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Avon Books, 1953. 12mo. Paperback. Code of T-221 on cover and spine. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear with sticker residue on front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.