EUR 0,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1845932277 ISBN 13: 9781845932275
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 7,32
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
EUR 9,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 10,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Devon Estuaries This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Nelson Thornes Ltd 01/07/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0748719989 ISBN 13: 9780748719983
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 10,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Devon's Wildlife - A guide to Nature Conservation in Devon. Paperback good condition. Contact Redruth Book Shop 01736 752668.
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pictorial cover laminated paperback. Good condition 1st edition. 88 pages. Many black and white also coloured photographs of wildlife - also shows animals grazing on Dartmoor. The varied landscape of Devon provides habitats for a wide range of wild plants and animals. Woodland, open moorland, rugged coastline, steep-sided valleys: all support rich communities of flora and fauna.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1845932277 ISBN 13: 9781845932275
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1845932277 ISBN 13: 9781845932275
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1845932277 ISBN 13: 9781845932275
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Odhams Press
Anbieter: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Cover.
Verlag: Odhams Press Limited, London, 1948
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. 2nd Editionbdql. 704 pages (complete). Volume includes: "The Cask" by Freeman Wills Crofts, "The Terror" by Edgar Wallace, "The W Plan" by Graham Seton, "The Secret of Tangles" by Leonard R Gribble. A sure copy. The dustjacket is much worn and torn. It is (just about) intact. It is marked. It is stoic. The boards have storage marks about the rims. The contents are comfortable, clean, clear, assured, companionable. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: The Melbourne Bushwalkers, Melbourne, 1974
Anbieter: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australien
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: VG+. First Edition. 8vo. original stapled printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed, slightly marked); pp. 80, with illustrations. A very good copy.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 80,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2012 edition. 272 pages. 9.29x6.30x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 408 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: YQS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 244 x 170 x 21. Weight in Grams: 648. . 1980. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1979. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer New York Dez 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 038777906X ISBN 13: 9780387779065
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Art, or Science Which of these is the right way to think of the field of visualization This is not an easy question to answer, even for those who have many years experience in making graphical depictions of data with a view to help people understand it and take action. In this book, Graham Wills bridges the gap between the art and the science of visually representing data. He does not simply give rules and advice, but bases these on general principles and provide a clear path between them This book is concerned with the graphical representation of time data and is written to cover a range of different users. A visualization expert designing tools for displaying time will find it valuable, but so also should a financier assembling a report in a spreadsheet, or a medical researcher trying to display gene sequences using a commercial statistical package.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Art, or Science Which of these is the right way to think of the field of visualization This is not an easy question to answer, even for those who have many years experience in making graphical depictions of data with a view to help people understand it and take action. In this book, Graham Wills bridges the gap between the art and the science of visually representing data. He does not simply give rules and advice, but bases these on general principles and provide a clear path between them This book is concerned with the graphical representation of time data and is written to cover a range of different users. A visualization expert designing tools for displaying time will find it valuable, but so also should a financier assembling a report in a spreadsheet, or a medical researcher trying to display gene sequences using a commercial statistical package.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Visualizing Time | Designing Graphical Representations for Statistical Data | Graham Wills | Taschenbuch | Statistics and Computing | xvi | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9781493939244 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0442239432 ISBN 13: 9780442239435
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Updates the introductory textbook on the principles and practice of the postharvest handling and storage of fresh fruit and vegetables. For technical college and university courses, workers in related industries, and interested consumers. Written in Australia, but about products grown worldwide. Ann Num Pages: 174 pages, biography. BIC Classification: TVR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 228 x 150 x 10. Weight in Grams: 278. . 1990. 1990th Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 388,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 690 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.