Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1780641751. 6/5/2026 6:42:31 AM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michael Joseph 26/05/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0718122208 ISBN 13: 9780718122201
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,61
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0231031319 ISBN 13: 9780231031318
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
1983. Birds, field guide. Michael Joseph/Shell. Very good pictorial boards 336p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michael Joseph 26/05/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0718122208 ISBN 13: 9780718122201
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,04
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Williams & Carr, printer, Rochester, MN
Anbieter: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, USA
Staple Bound. Zustand: Good. Do date of publication is given. The latest year in the text is 1922. Unpaginated; 1/8 in. thick; 9 1/2 in. across. Content: The main subject is Mayo Clinic; B/W photos of buildings and portraits of men; 6 pages of text. The cover is variegated beige and gray. A third of the "M" on the cover is scraped off. The pages are a little wavy. Scans e-mailed upon request. Standard shipping cost in the U.S. will be reduced.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Verlag: Michael Joseph Ltd., London, 1983
Anbieter: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Deutschland
336 S., mit zahlreichen farbigen Zeichnungen. Hardcover. Adressaufkleber des Vorbesitzers auf Vorsatz eingeklebt. Gebrauchsspuren.
Verlag: Michael Joseph Ltd., London, 1983
Anbieter: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Deutschland
336 S., mit zahlreichen farbigen Zeichnungen. Hardcover. Sehr ordentliches Expl.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T & A D Poyser, Buckingham, UK, 1976
ISBN 10: 0856610143 ISBN 13: 9780856610141
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Gilmor, Robert; Grant, P J; Richardson, R A; Wallace, D J M; Willis, Ian (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. 336pp, including maps and illustrations in black and white. Plum cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Green endpapers. 8vo. Cloth a little pushed in at spine ends. Very slightly spotted on the upper text block edge. A neat gift inscription inked on the front free endpaper else volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. In its original, lightly shelf worn dust wrapper, just a tad bumped on extreme edges, not price clipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T. & A.D. Poyser, 1976, 336 pp., 1976
ISBN 10: 0856610143 ISBN 13: 9780856610141
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Hardcover boek in roodbruine band, met stofomslag, tekst in het Engels, met illustraties en kaartjes in zwart-wit, in nette staat, Please see description or ask for photos.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. From the personal library of Geoffrey Wainwright, with his signature inside. Foxed along edges of leaves. Boards are worn and scuffed. Edges are starting to curl and fray. Edges and spine are faded and discolored. 206 pages. 206 pp.
Anbieter: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Fieldfare Bird and Natural History Books, Taunton, SOMER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. In this book 144 specially commissioned plated illustrate over 1800 birds of 488 species and more than 100,000 words on text tell you how to identify species with notes on behaviour, breeding and seasonal movements. There is a sticker on the back. This book comes from the collection of David Pitman who was once in the top 10 for his world list of species seen.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw Hill Book Company, New York et al, 1978
ISBN 10: 0070790337 ISBN 13: 9780070790339
Anbieter: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dj. Large set requiring extra shipping costs. In matching green cloth slipcase. 2021 pp plus preliminary pages and indices. Color endpprs. of Diego Rivera's "The History of Cardiological Doctrines." With extensive text figures.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T & A D Poyser, Berkhamsted, 1976
ISBN 10: 0856610143 ISBN 13: 9780856610141
Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Robert Gillmor P J Grant R A Richardson D I M Wallace Ian Willis (illustrator). First Edition. Fine book in fresh clean maroon cloth covers with bright gilt titles to spine. Internally fine and free of inscriptions; copiously illustrated with maps, diagrams and drawings. The dust jacket is fine and not price clipped; very slight sunning to red on spine. A most attractive copy.
Verlag: Michael Joseph, 1988
Anbieter: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Secondhand. Very good book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T. & A. D. Poyser Ltd., London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0856610569 ISBN 13: 9780856610561
Anbieter: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Willis, Ian (illustrator). First Edition. 349 pages. b/w illustrations throughout. Original dust jacket fine, not price-clipped, but protected in clear non-removable archival film. Hard back binding fine. Contents clean and tight, no inscriptions, no foxing. A fine copy. Size: 8vo. Book.
EUR 27,04
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xxii + 199 Figures.
Anbieter: Calluna Books, Morpeth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Willis, Ian (illustrator). 1st Edition. Book - very good. Hardback - picture boards.
Anbieter: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Robert Gillmor, Leslie Baker, Hilary Burn, D. J. F. Coombs, Crispin Fisher, P. J. Grant, R. A. Richardson, D. A. Thelwell, Donald Watson and Ian Willis (illustrator). First Edition. Loosely inserted in their printed folder are the "Transparent Overlays of Environmental Factors." 374 pages. Colour frontispeice & b/w illustrations throughout. Original dust jacket near fine, yellowed, not price-clipped. Hard back binding fine. Contents clean and tight, no inscriptions, no foxing. A near fine bright copy. Size: 4to. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Brain Res. 239, 258-264 (1982).,, 1982
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr-., [WES143]., Deu 400g.
Verlag: Privately Printed, Schenectady, 1919
Anbieter: Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB, Prairie Village, KS, USA
Erstausgabe
1/4 Brown Cloth Over Boards. Zustand: Lighr General Wear. No Jacket. First Edition. TWO VOLUMES. Gilt cameo medallion on each front cover. Covers lbordered with single gilt rule.Gilt spine lettering. Covers lightly scuffed, front cover of Volume 2 shows most scuff. (See photos). Internally clean and crisp. 27 full-page plates with tissue-guards in the first volume. Second volume records baptisms, marriages, burials, births. 187-212pp. 600 copies were privately printed at the Yale University Press. Size: Quarto.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Autumn House Publishing (Europe), 2010
ISBN 10: 1906381747 ISBN 13: 9781906381745
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: T & A D Poyser Ltd, Great Britain, 1976
ISBN 10: 0856610143 ISBN 13: 9780856610141
Anbieter: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Robert Gillmor, P. J. Grant, R. A. Richardson, D. I. M. Wallace, Ian Willis (illustrator). First Edition. Hardback. First Edition. Rare Birds in Britain and Ireland. Very slight mark to top edge. Slight shelf wear to top edge of D/J. In this new, much fuller book the enormous task of collation of over 8000 records and their visual display as maps and histograms was carried out by Mrs. E. M. Sharrock. The textual and visual analysis deals with 221 different species. Between them, the authors present a complete picture of rare birds in Britain and Ireland: How Many are seen? When do they occur? How regularly do they come? Where are they seen? There are line drawings of all 221 species by well-known artists. Illustrations. 336 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions, Reference books ,and all types of Academic Literature.).