Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Some edgewear and bending; previous owner's initials - in blue ink - on title page. Includes Appendixes: Willie Dixon's Individual Recordings, Albums, Labels; Willie Dixon'g Songs; Willie Dixon's Studio Work; Sources; Film And TB Appearances.
EUR 24,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 25,19
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 264 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quartet Books, London, 1989
Anbieter: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. (x) 260pp including index. Black cloth boards with blue titles to spine in unclipped dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Front board lightly marked. Textblock and wrapper clean tight and bright.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1997
Anbieter: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Audio CD. Zustand: Sehr gut. 16 Tracks. Hülle etwas berieben, CD sehr gut erh.! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
4°, Taschenbuch. Zustand: Sehr gut. ca.48 Seiten. Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, Papier in sehr gutem Zustand. B03-03-06G|V46 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 225.
Anbieter: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Deutschland
Hörkassette. Zustand: Sehr gut. GER 5099746724849. 1 MC. MC in sehr gutem Zustand. ISBN: 5099746724849 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
EUR 29,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Minor shelfwear, otherwise as new.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 42,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1989 1st edition with B&W illustrations; tightly bound in black cloth with blue lettering to spine. Dust jacket not price-clipped with light wear to edges and tiny tear to bottom front edge by hinge. Very faint foxing to page fore-edges; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Small 2cm liquid ripple to front lower corner, visible for first 40 pages or so. Otherwise a very good copy with no marks or fading to inside pages and no reading crease to spine. 287 pages. s156.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hal Leonard Corporation, Haarlem, 1992
ISBN 10: 0793503051 ISBN 13: 9780793503056
Anbieter: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. Glossy covers, solid binding. Light wear. Cover has small indentations as if used for a writing surface. Clean unmarked pages. ; 12.0 X 8.90 X 0.60 inches; 288 pages.
Verlag: No Exit Music, USA, 1974
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 168 pages. Superb compilation of classic southern rock songs as performed by The Allman Brothers. Six pages of colour photos of band members. Includes piano sheet music, guitar chords and lyrics to: Ain't Wastin' Time No More; Blackhearted Woman; Blue Sky; Come and Go Blues; Don't Keep Me Wonderin'; Don't Want You No More; Dreams; Every Hungry Woman; Hot'Lanta; I'm Your Hoochie Cooche Man; In Memory of Elizabeth Reed; It's Not My Cross To Bear; Jelly Jelly Blues; Jessica; Leave My Blues at Home; Les Brers in A Minor; Little Martha; Melissa; Midnight Rider; Mountain Jam; One Way Out; Pony Boy; Ramblin' Man; Revival; Southbound; Stand Back; Statesboro Blues; Stormy Monday Blues; Trouble, No More; Wasted Words; Whippin' Post; You Don't Love Me. Average wear. Unmarked. Binding intact. A sound copy of this precious Allman Bros. memento. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; The Allman Brothers; Allman, Greg; Allman, Duane.; Betts, R.; Trucks, C.; Oakley, R.; Johanson, J.; Payne, K.; McTell, Willie; James, Elmo; Sehorn, Marshall E.; Williamson, Sonny Boy; Oakley, Raymond; Dixon, Willie; Morganfield, McKinley; Cobbs, Willie.
AUDIO CD. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1 CD ; 12 cm + Beil. Hülle mit minimalen Lagerspuren, CD / CDs wie neu H554F10CD42 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: London, Jewel Music Publishing um,, 1964
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kirchheim, Lehrte, Deutschland
Zustand: Befriedigend. 4 Seiten inkl. Titelblatt, Noten mit Text, Singstimme und Begleitung (Violin- und Bassschlüssel) mit Gitarrengriffen - mit Bleistifteinträgen und 2 Randeinrissen - um 1964. HM 2872 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Chess
Anbieter: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, Deutschland
CD-Hülle. Zustand: Gut. Versand im Luftpolsterumschlag! CD/DVD-Hülle etwas berieben, Disc ist in einem guten Zustand; Case shows some wear, disc in good condition. H240530cdh161 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Xxi-21 Records (Mp Media), 2004
Anbieter: Vintage13, Untersiemau, Deutschland
12,7 x 14,6 x 1,1 cm, Audio CD. 1 CD guter Zustand 276 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 106.