Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416060049 ISBN 13: 9781416060048
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,08
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,10
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 329 450 Illus.
EUR 10,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Ashley, Suzanne B (illustrator). 33 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2010
ISBN 10: 0443102813 ISBN 13: 9780443102813
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Merlin Press, 1966
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1966. No Edition Stated. 321 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Anbieter: Cherubz Books, York, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Same day dispatch. New copy with very slight shelf wear.
Verlag: Mitre Press, London, UK, 1971
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. 168pp. Red cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering on the spine. 8vo. Cloth a tad pushed in at spine ends. Upper text block edge a little dull else volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. In its original dust wrapper, shelf worn, bumped and scuffed at edges, rubbed on corners. small nick and chip on upper rear edge, not price clipped. Dust wrapper now protected in an archival-quality Mylar sleeve, fitted without the use of tape or adhesives. Of Irish descent, Catherine Williamson was the first female Mayor of Canterbury, during the critical years of 1939-1940. These years saw the preparation of the city as a place of reception for refugees from areas made unsafe by the second world war and, later, as an evocation centre during the fall of France. Ironically Canterbury was to suffer almost continuous air attack, during which Williamson sustained shell shock but these experiences only strengthened her resolved to work for greater understanding. At the invitation of the Government, she travelled to Japan to study Hiroshima after the war, and also to China, South Africa, Rhodesia and beyond. These are her memoirs ans reflections. Very hard to find title.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science Health Science, 2023
ISBN 10: 0702074225 ISBN 13: 9780702074226
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,63
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 5th edition. 400 pages. 9.69x7.44x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: London Merlin Press, 1963
Anbieter: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 8vo., brown clothbound hardback, in unclipped pictorial dust jacket; 119pp. Author's ink signature to ffep - no inscription. Foxing to endpapers, dust jacket has sunning to spine & foxing to covers. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 80,50
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xii + 329 Illus.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 88,98
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 4th edition. 329 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Los Angeles, Calif.: Butterfield's., 2002
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Double auction catalog, 8vo., color printed wraps. 88 / 68 pp. 2 sessions. Richly illustrated with full-color & black & white lithographic reproductions and photos. 2 sessions: Lots 3000-3348 & 3400-3764. Arabic "Materia Medica" - Clark Gable - many more. Prices realized laid in. VG.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 69,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Indispensable resource for O&G specialist traineesBasic Science in Obstetrics and Gynaecology is an essential one-stop, portable revision tool for candidates preparing for Part 1 of the MRCOG specialist examination.Fully updated.
EUR 174,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 244 pages. 11.00x8.50x11.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 178,87
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 239 pages. 11.00x8.50x11.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: London Merlin Press 1963, 1963
Anbieter: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 41,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 8vo., brown clothbound hardback, in unclipped pictorial dust jacket; 119pp. Author's ink signature to ffep. Foxing to front endpapers, dust jacket slightly sunned and a little edgeworn, overall VG/Good+ (Shelf 2) Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Syrawood Publishing House Sep 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1647404037 ISBN 13: 9781647404031
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Remote sensing is a type of geospatial technology that is used to acquire information about an object or phenomenon without making any physical contact. Some major advantages of remote sensing include observation and monitoring of surface area and objects, and collecting information over large spatial areas. It is used to characterize physical objects or natural features on the ground. Data collected through remote sensing is used with other available data, which helps to facilitate decision-making. Remote sensing imagery must be interpreted in order to derive meaningful information. Image interpretation involves identifying and measuring various targets (features or objects) in an image. Before image analysis, the images can also be processed digitally. The results of image interpretation can be used for various applications such as classifying and categorizing vegetation and water management. This book unravels the recent studies on remote sensing and image interpretation. It will serve as a valuable source of reference for graduate and postgraduate students.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Callisto Reference Sep 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1641168048 ISBN 13: 9781641168045
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Remote sensing is the science of obtaining information about objects or areas from a distance, usually from satellites and aircrafts. It has diverse applications in a number of fields including hazard assessment and natural resource management. Remote sensing data plays a crucial role in global environmental analysis and contributes towards economic development. However, there are some challenges in real life applications of remote sensing including object detection, image classification, image correction, image segmentation, and change detection. Research is underway for developing advanced techniques for interpreting and integrating remote sensing images. Statistical computing methods and machine learning techniques such as graphical models, deep learning, kernel machines, and sparse coding are used to analyze remote sensing data. This data can be combined with other layers of information by using GIS. This book provides significant information to help develop a good understanding of remote sensing image analysis and integration. Through it, we attempt to further enlighten the readers about the new concepts in this area of study.
Verlag: Headley Brothers Ltd, Great Britain, 1974
Anbieter: George Jeffery Books, HERTFORDSHIRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 57,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Book measures 22x14.cm. 56pp. Bound in original publishers blue cloth, with gilt lettering. Binding in very good clean condition. Original glassine jacket worn, with loss. Internally, pages near fine. A very nice copy. Size: 8vo.