EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780713165906.
EUR 4,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780713165906.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Australian National University, Research School of Social Sciences, 1978
ISBN 10: 0708111947 ISBN 13: 9780708111949
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 376 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
Verlag: December 1971, 1971
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Frankreich
Reprinted from The Geographical Journal, Vol. 137, Part 4, December 1971, plaquette de 15x24,50 cm, 24 pages, 1 planche hors texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Verlag: Australian National University Press Canberra 1978, 1978
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
Ln. 376 S. Abb. in englisch mit Umschlag guter Zustand.
EUR 32,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 49. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780198577690.
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1965
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Zustand: VG. 1965. Article on p. 482-501, large foldout chart single complete issue of The Geographical Journal, December 1965. Other articles in issue as well. Octavo, original blue printed wraps. VG. No ownership marks. VG.
Verlag: A. A. Balkema Publishers, 1980
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
Canberra, 1978. XVI,376 pp. Ills. Boards. - with dam. d./j.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dreyfus Publishing Co., New York, 1894
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fair. Faint moisture staining to the spine, general cover wear, notable cloth chipping to the spine corners and spine ends. End papers are cracked at the hinges. The Binding is sound and the pages are clean. E3.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rotterdam, Brookfield: A. A. Balkema, 1991
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
XI, 231 Seiten mit zahlreichen, zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Dieses Exemplar stammt aus der Bibliothek von Dr. Volker Hellmann, ehemaliger Dozent am Fachbereich Biologie der Universität Konstanz. // Original large format hardcover in a dust jacket. Clean book in good condition. Book from a non smoking environment. This copy comes from the library of Dr. Volker Hellmann, former lecturer at the Department of Biology at the University of Konstanz. Sprache: Englisch Großformat, Original-Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag.
Verlag: A.A. Balkema, Rotterdam, 1991
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Rotterdam, A.A. Balkema, 1991. Quarto, xii, 231 pages with illustrations plus 21 plates (many in colour). Cloth; top edge slightly marked; a near-fine copy with the excellent dustwrapper. Provenance: pioneering desert field archaeologist Professor Mike Smith AM (1955-2022), with his ownership details and small name-label on the front endpaper.
Verlag: The Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, Springfield, Ohio, 1949
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Illustrated by Fransioli, Thomas Jr.; Williams, Lawrence S.; Sarnoff,Arthur; Fredman, Harry; Weiner, Dan; Bugg, Robert; Stern, Phil; Klimley,Stan; Shook, Euclid; Johnson, Carol; (illustrator). First Edition. 74 pages. Articles: What Happened in the Fair Deal - ; "Power-Hungry Men in Uniform" - Marine Hero "Red Mike" Edson speaks out against them; '52 Buttons for Bowles? - Chester Bowles is Governor of Connecticut; Man Over a Hot Stove; Movie Maker in a Hurry - Jerry Wald; Skid Row - USA (part 1 of 2) - article with color photos; The Life of Cary Middlecoff; Back to College in Style. Fiction: The Bracelet and the Blade; Private Office; Looie Follows Me; The Legal Bride (part 5 of 6); The Marksman. Includes these nice vintage ads: Hart Schaffner & Marx; B.F. Goodrich; Western Electric (showing ladies making products); Herbert Tareyton ad features photo of Mr. Charles Rensselaer III; Admiral's new Wonder TV; New Hudson cars; RCA Victor TVs; DeSoto cars; Lucky Strike cigarettes - 2-page ad featuring their laboratory; Buick; Movie "The Adventure of Ichabod and Mister Toad"; Canadian National Railway; Dodge Trucks; GM Electro-Motive Division; Pendleton shirts; The Kaiser Traveler car; Camel cigarette ad on back cover includes photos of 10 Americans smoking. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; Collier's, The National Weekly Magazine, August 27, 1949 Fair Deal - ; "Power-Hungry Men in Uniform" - Marine Hero "Red Mike" Edson speaks out against them; '52 Buttons for Bowles? - Chester Bowles is Governor of Connecticut; Man Over a Hot Stove; Movie.