Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. W. Heath Robinson (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0517101211 ISBN 13: 9780517101216
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. W. Heath Robinson (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0517101211 ISBN 13: 9780517101216
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. W. Heath Robinson (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1993
ISBN 10: 0880705892 ISBN 13: 9780880705899
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1993
ISBN 10: 0880705892 ISBN 13: 9780880705899
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. W. Heath Robinson (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. W. Heath Robinson (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. W. Heath Robinson (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. W. Heath Robinson (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. W. Heath Robinson (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ringling Museum of Art Foundation, The, John & Mable, 1980
ISBN 10: 0916758028 ISBN 13: 9780916758028
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crown Publishing Group, The, 1993
ISBN 10: 0880705892 ISBN 13: 9780880705899
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. Brand New.
Zustand: Good. Robinson, Charles (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Pierpont Morgan Library
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1986
ISBN 10: 0894680951 ISBN 13: 9780894680953
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy. BP/Art.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press/ National Gallery of Art, Washington D.C., 1986
ISBN 10: 0894680951 ISBN 13: 9780894680953
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Well-illustrated (illustrator). First edition. 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. xii, 339 pages. Condition is Very Good; spine lightly faded, rear cover very lightly soiled, light dust-spotting to edges of text block, text and illustrations are very clean, binding is tight. STK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press,, 1986
ISBN 10: 0894680951 ISBN 13: 9780894680953
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy. BP/Art/Europe.
1st Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Minor foxing to the prelims. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 88 pages: of illustrations; 28 cm. Subjects: Robinson, William Heath 1872-1944. English wit and humor, Pictorial. World War, 1914-1918 Humor, caricatures, etc. World War, 1914-1918; Caricatures and cartoons. European War, 1914-1918 Humor, caricatures, etc. English humorous cartoons Special subjects World War 1 Collections from individual artists. Genre: Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. BArt Specials: This oblong format art book is a new copy and is still in the publishers shrinkwrap. Pink spine black titles.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA January 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0195207157 ISBN 13: 9780195207156
Anbieter: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 100 color,b&w ills; 7 maps; 39 line drawings (illustrator). 1st Edition. Copious illustrations, including numerous photographs by the author, complement an informed narrative of the shaping of the people, architecture, and culture along the ocean edge of New England. Site list of scenic and historic sites; bibliographic notes; index. 222 pp.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Reprint. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: x, 50 pages chiefly ill 29cm. Notes: Originally published: London: Methuen, 1923. Subjects: Golf Caricatures and cartoons. Caricatures and cartoons England. Golf Anecdotes, facetiae, satire, etc. Golf; Anecdotes. Golf. English wit and humour, Pictorial. Genre: Caricatures and cartoons. Humour, satire. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Verlag: New York: The Pierpont Morgan Library, (1987). (1987)., 1987
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USA
Zustand: Very good. New York: The Pierpont Morgan Library, (1987)., (1987). Very good. - Oblong quarto, 8-5/8 inches high by 10-1/4 inches wide. Sofctover, bound in pictorial wraps. There is a small crease to the bottom corner of the front cover. [28] unnumbered pages, illustrated in color and black & white. Near fine. Catalog for the January 30 to April 5, 1987 exhibition at the Pierpont Morgan Library. The 4-page Pierpont Morgan Library Winter/Spring 1987 newsletter featuring the exhibition is laid in.
Verlag: The Pierpont Morgan Library, 1985
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: As New. First Edition. Gorgeously put-together collection catalogue and with separate Introductions by Eugene Victor Thaw and Charles Ryskamp, and then List of Abbreviations, Catalogue proper, Check List of Drawings, Plates, and Index of Artists. Stiff card stock wraps, illustrated, and with plentiful black-and-white, duotone, and even full-color plates galore.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pierpont Morgan Library, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0875980821 ISBN 13: 9780875980829
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. First Printing. Publisher's illustrated wraps. Illustrated with 77 full-page color and B&W drawings. Introductions by Eugene Victor Thaw and Charles Ryskamp. Includes List of Abbrevations, Catalogue, Checklist of Drawings Exhibited, Index of Artists. . Spine sunned, covers mildly rubbed, else fine, unmarked, clean, square and tight. NEAR FINE. . Drawings from the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. Eugene Victor Thaw Series. Vol. 2. Color & B&W Drawings. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 192 pp.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.