Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Avotaynuinc., Teaneck, New Jersey, 1994
ISBN 10: 0962637343 ISBN 13: 9780962637346
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Quarto, glossy printed paper covered boards, x, 241 pp., b/w illustrations, bibliography, a list of Genealogical Organizaions, a few ink-stamps, paper labels Translation aid for documents in German, Swedish, French, Italian, Latin, Portuguese, Roanian, Spanish, Czech, Polish, Russian, Hungarian and Lithuanian.
Verlag: The Crowell Publishing Co, Springfield, OH, 1931
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Stapled. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. John E Sheridan (cover), Roy F Spreter (A Voice From the Past), Frank Hoffman (West of the Pecos), Paul Meylan (Scattergood Uses an Eraser), William Meade Prince (Not on the Menu) (illustrator). First Edition. The November 1931 issue of The American Magazine. Contains A Voice From the Past, a short story by PG Wodehouse. Numerous other stories & articles including part 4 of 7 of West of the Pecos, a novel by Zane Grey, Scattergood Uses an Eraser, a short story by Clarence Budington Kelland, Not on the Menu, a short story by Octavus Roy Cohen, and others. Numerous vintage ads. Condition issues include edge wear to the front cover with loss at the lower right corner, the front cover is only attached by a 5" section in the center, a damp stain to the bottom center of the pages that fades out by page 14, the printing on the spine is rubbed off and soil & wrinkling to the top corner of pages 154 - 170. Lots of missing pages in this one including pages 13/14 (ads), 29/30 (article by Lawrence McCann), 59/60 (2 articles), 75/76 (ads), 95/96 Faith Baldwin serial installment), 101/102 (McCann article), 105/106 (ads), 109/110 (ads), 127/128 (ads), and back cover. However the fiction by Wodehouse, Grey, Kelland and Cohen are not affected. Overall a filler copy of a vintage magazine.
Verlag: (Transatlantic Review), London, 1974
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 160pp. Glossy printed wrappers. Lamination wrinkled on spine, edges of covers soiled, about very good. Includes interviews with John Rechy and Herbert Gold; additional contributions by William Hoffman, William Goyen, Steven Kroll, Eileen Simpson, Francis Wyndham and more.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polish Genealogical Society of America, 2001
ISBN 10: 0924207078 ISBN 13: 9780924207075
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages absent any extraneous marks. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polish Genealogical Society of America, 2001
ISBN 10: 0924207078 ISBN 13: 9780924207075
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Revised edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Bending visible to front cover. Clean and unmarked pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Phi Beta Kappa, The William Byrd Press, Richmond, Virginia, 1977
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Single issue. Printed cream wrappers. Contains pages 152-272pp. Spine lightly age-toned, near fine. Contributions by René Dubos, Aristides, John Sparrow, Howard F. Stein, Robert F. Hill, John P. Sisk, William Haley, James Stupple, Barnett Singer, David Bergman, Frank Manley, William Stafford, Daniel Hoffman, Mary Oliver, John Balaban, Linda Pastan, Jeanne Murray Walker, Martin Mayer.
Verlag: The Crowell Publishing Co, Springfield, OH, 1931
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Stapled. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John E Sheridan (cover), H R Balinger (Rich Man's Town), Roy F Spreter (A Voice From the Past), Frank Hoffman (West of the Pecos), Paul Meylan (Scattergood Uses an Eraser), William Meade Prince (Not on the Menu) (illustrator). First Edition. The November 1931 issue of The American Magazine. Contains A Voice From the Past, a short story by PG Wodehouse. Numerous other stories & articles including part 1 of 5 of Rich Man's Town, a novel by Faith Baldwin, part 4 of 7 of West of the Pecos, a novel by Zane Grey, Scattergood Uses an Eraser, a short story by Clarence Budington Kelland, Not on the Menu, a short story by Octavus Roy Cohen, and others. Numerous vintage ads. Condition issues include light edge wear to the front cover, soiling to the front cover, light soiling with some creases to the back cover and small loss at the bottom of the spine. Overall a good copy of a vintage magazine with a P G Wodehouse short story plus other notable stories & articles.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Language and Lineage Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0963157981 ISBN 13: 9780963157980
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polish Genalogical Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 0924207000 ISBN 13: 9780924207006
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polish Genalogical Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 0924207000 ISBN 13: 9780924207006
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Polish Genealogical Society of America, 2001
ISBN 10: 0924207078 ISBN 13: 9780924207075
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised edition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Hamish Hamilton, London, 1954
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Magazine. Cover illustration by Rudolph de Harak. Octavo. 169pp. Perfectbound. Illustrated with color plates by James Thomas Flexner. Creases along the spine with edgewear, very good. This issue features many notable authors including Katherine Anne Porter, Francis Steegmuller, William Maxwell, E.B. White, Louis Kronenberger, Peter Qeunnell, Ernest Nagel, Daniel G. Hoffman, Howard Moss, John Hall Wheelock, F.W. Dupee, George Boas, John Gassner, and Clyde Kluckholm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw Hill / Medical (edition 3), 2016
ISBN 10: 0071849947 ISBN 13: 9780071849944
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw Hill / Medical (edition 3), 2016
ISBN 10: 0071849947 ISBN 13: 9780071849944
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Verlag: University of the South, Sewanee, Tennessee, 1998
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. First edition. Blue wrappers. xxviii, 179pp. Fine. "Quicksand" by Phil Condon. Poetry by Neal Bowers, Catharine Savage Brosman, Lionel Basney, Morri Creech, Richard Gillman, Laurence Lieberman, Michael Spence. Essays by Russell Fraser, Wesley McNair. Arts and Letters by Richard Wakefield, Elmer Borklund, Walter Sullivan, J.A. Bryant, Jr., Marc Hudson, David Mason, Michael L. Hall, William Harmon, R.S. Gwynn. The State of Letters by Richard Stern, Langdon Hammer, Leonard F. Dean, Wendell Berry, Daniel Hoffman, Robert McDowell, Christian Wiman, Reed Whittemore, R.S. Gwynn, and George Core.
Verlag: University of the South, Sewanee, Tennessee, 1953
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 174pp. Blue wrappers. Yapped edges bumped and nicked, spine lightly cocked and sunned, very good. Contributions by T.S. Eliot, William Empson, L.C. Knights, Philip Wheelwright, Allen Tate, William Becker, Robert F. Goheen, Reed Whittemore, Brewster Ghiselin, Daniel G. Hoffman, Cleanth Brooks, Eliseo Vivas, Richard Ellmann, and Charles Riker.
Verlag: University of the South, Sewanee, Tennessee, 1998
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. 179pp. Bright blue wrappers. Top corner creased, else fine. Contributions by Phil Condon, Lionel Basney, Neal Bowers, Wendell Berry, Daniel Hoffman, "Richard Wakefield: Robert Frost", and more.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Verlag: La Salle College, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1971
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Single Issue. 36pp. Stapled wrappers. Fine. "The American Press vs. de Gaulle" by C. Richard Cleary. Contributions by C. Richard Cleary, Sister Mary Ellen, Charles Edward Eaton, Margaret Alexander, J.M. Dunning, Claude F. Koch, D.L. Winchester, Lawrence P. Spingarn, Daniel Hoffman, Ruth Berman, Laura Burks Alnutt, William Virgil Davis, Donal Mahoney, W.V. Mittnacht, and Matthew Wilson.
EUR 102,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 320.
Zustand: Used. pp. 320.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia : Saunders, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0721667945 ISBN 13: 9780721667942
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition, 1st printing ; xxvi, 903 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. ; ISBN: 0721667945; 9780721667942; National Library: 9216266; 072-16679; b94-10460 LCCN: 92-49115 ; LC: RD558; Dewey: 617.5/74 ; OCLC: 27035976 ; "This comprehensive reference on disorders of the elbow with the most current and authoritative information available, provides information related to elbow pathology and emphasizes diagnosis and surgical technique. Unique to this book is coverage of such surgical techniques as ulnohumeral arthroplasty, failed tennis elbow surgery, medical and lateral collateral ligament reconstruction, and prosthetic replacement of the joint." ; Contents: Embryology; Phylogeny; Anatomy of the elbow joint; Biomechanics of the elbow; Physical examination of the elbow; Functional evaluation of the elbow; Diagnostic radiographic techniques of the elbow; Arthroscopy of the elbow; Evaluation of the painful elbow: the problem elbow; Surgical exposures of the elbow; Continuous axillary brachial plexus catheters; Rehabilitation; Imaging of the pediatric elbow; Congenital abnormalities of the elbow; Supracondylar fractures of the elbow in children; Physeal fractures of the elbow; Fractures of the neck of the radius in children; Osteochondritis dissecans.-- Dislocations of the child's elbow; Ischemia from fractures and injuries about the elbow; Fractures of the distal humerus in the adult; Nonunion and delayed union of distal humeral fractures; Radial head fracture; Fractures of the proximal ulna and olecranon; Nonunion of the olecranon and proximal ulna; Elbow dislocations; Classification and spectrum of elbow instability: recurrent instability; Contractures of the elbow; Post-traumatic stiffness: distraction arthroplasty; Tendon injuries about the elbow; Ectopic ossification about the elbow; Soft tissue coverage of the elbow; Replantation of the elbow; Muscle and tendon trauma: tennis elbow.-- Surgical failure of the tennis elbow; Ulnar nerve injury; Diagnosis and treatment of ulnar collateral ligament injuries in athletes; Lateral collateral ligament injury; Articular injuries in the athlete -- Rehabilitation of the athlete's elbow; Overuse syndrome of the elbow; Interposition arthroplasty of the elbow; Custom arthroplasty and hemiarthroplasty of the elbow; Elbow arthroplasty: indications and implant selection; Resurfacing elbow replacement arthroplasty: rationale, technique, and results; Semiconstrained elbow replacement arthroplasty: rationale, technique, and results; Complications of elbow replacement surgery; Revision of failed total elbow arthroplasty.; Nonimplantation salvage of failed reconstructive procedures of the elbow; Arthrodesis; Flaccid dysfunction of the elbow; Spastic dysfunction of the elbow; Amputation; Rheumatoid arthritis; Nonrheumatoid inflammatory arthritis; Primary degenerative arthritis of the elbow: ulnohumeral arthroplasty; Septic arthritis; Hematologic arthritis; Neurotrophic arthritis; Nerve entrapment syndromes; Pain dysfunction syndrome; Neoplasms of the elbow; Loose bodies; Bursitis; Elbow in metabolic disease.; red cloth, ex-lib, stamps, labels, ownership stamp on title page ; "This text is THE source for orthopedists in the study of elbow problems"--Charles Rockwood ; VG. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams And Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781797632 ISBN 13: 9780781797634
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 89,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780781797634.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: McGraw-Hill Education - Europe, 2012
ISBN 10: 0071750916 ISBN 13: 9780071750912
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 267 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.