Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday, Doran & Co., Garden City, N. Y., 1930
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 331 Pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Popular Library, 1946
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Mass market. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Airmont, 1962
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Mass market. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bouregy & Curl, Inc., New York, 1953
Anbieter: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Kidwell (illustrator). orange cloth. Ex-library (Stamps, etc.) but very little wear. 256pp, illustrated by Carl Kidwell.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2 Sm Woodcuts on Endpaper (illustrator). Black cl. w. letters and illus.on green field, backstr. w. green lettering. Illus. endpapers. Nme and lending library label ffep. 331pp.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Later printing. 5 x 7 1/2 in. Blue cloth boards with blue on black rectangle a cover and spine. Condition is VERY GOOD ; corners and ends of spine bumped with light wear, covers and spine have some mild foxing. Binding tight and text very clean with sides of text block foxed. Fiction. Stax.
Verlag: Triangle Books, New York, 1938
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Thus. 273 Pages, Dust Jacket Chipped O/W Sound. Book.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Popular Library, 1937. 12mo. Paperback. Code of 179 on cover and spine. Book is very good with sticker and writing inside front cover and stamp on title page. Covers have some light shelf wear with sticker/writing on front/back covers. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Popular Library, 1936. 12mo. Paperback. Code of 127 on cover and spine. Book is very good with light wrinkling to the first 3 pages. Covers have some light shelf wear and a small tear to the bottom of the spine, and light peeling to the spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Doubleday Doran, New York, 1930
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good nice illustrated end pages and clean text are browned, cloth covers are worn, creased, lightl soiled and rubbed on corners, spine ends bumped, slight spine lean, light browning of page edges.
Verlag: COWARD-McCANN INC, New York, 1956
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second edition. Very good plus. Hardcover, rubbing at spine ends and corners, cover and foredges soiled, dust jacket flaps only tucked in book.
EUR 21,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Doubleday, New York, 1930
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very good minus. Pages slightly brown. Corners worn and bent. Edges of spine bumped. Slight spine twist. Shelf rubbing.
Verlag: Doubleday, New York, 1930
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Later. Very good. Pages slightly brown. Corners rubbed and bent. Edges of spine bumped. Shelf rubbing.
softcover. Zustand: Fine. PL # 103.
Verlag: Little, Brown, and Company, Boston, 1937
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Foxing on page edges with light scattered foxing in the margins, tape shadows on rear endpapers with the trimmed dust jacket flap laid down on the front pastedown, toning on the spine, about very good.
Verlag: Molino // 1939/1934/1936, Barcelona, 1939
Anbieter: Boxoyo Libros S.L., Cáceres, CC, Spanien
24 cm. Volumen fáctico, encuadernado en holandesa tela (muda) de la época, con tres títulos de Biblioteca Oro. Sólo el tercero conserva la cubierta original. Ilustraciones en el texto. Marcas de lápiz en la portada del segundo ejemplar. 123-92-94 pp. En español. Book in spanish. El pago contrarrembolso lleva un recargo de 2 euros.
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Literatura.(82) Molino. Barcelona. 24 cm. 96 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección Biblioteca Oro . Cubierta deslucida. (=3483996=) VO116.
EUR 24,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Literatura.(82) Molino. Barcelona. 24 cm. 1 v. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3540993=) LD187.
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Literatura.(82) Molino. Barcelona. 24 cm. 1 v. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3540991=) LD187.
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Literatura.(82) Molino. Barcelona. 24 cm. 1 v. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3540994=) LD187.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. El ruiseñor del noroeste: (Singer of the Wildernnes) Molino. Barcelona. 1933. 24 cm. 116 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Biblioteca Oro'. El ruiseñor del Noroeste. Por William Byron Mowery. Traducción de Antonio Guardiola. Ej. con grab. intercal . Cubierta deslucida. (=3616300=) VI111.
tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Literatura en lengua inglesa (820-311.3"19") Molino. Barcelona. 1971. 18 cm. 220 p., 1 h. grab. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Biblioteca "Oro" Oeste', numero coleccion(v. 54). Traducción de Antonio Guardiola. Guardiola, Antonio. n. 1892 . (=3607559=) VD163.
Anbieter: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, Spanien
.- Barcelona . 1936. Biblioteca Oro . 24x17 centímetros. 94 páginas. Rústica editorial muy deslucida. . . . ISBN 13: 9788447345380. Literatura Extranjera / Novelas / Aventura Novela.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 102570911X ISBN 13: 9781025709116
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Heart of the North' is a compelling adventure novel that transports readers to the rugged and unforgiving wilderness of the Canadian subarctic. Set in a territory where the law is often as thin as the winter ice, the story chronicles the heroic efforts of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police as they maintain order across the vast, frozen frontier.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. First edition. 5 x 7 1/2 in. 306 pgs. Blue cloth boards with yellow lettering on cover and spine. Condition is GOOD+ ; corners and edges somewhat worn, but not badly, covers and spine slightly spotted and discolored. Spine faded. Binding tight and text very clean. Edges of textblock mildly foxed. Previous owner's name in ink on ffep. A scarce item. Fiction. RGR.