Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Granada Publ., Ltd., 1973
ISBN 10: 0258967870 ISBN 13: 9780258967874
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbcloth. Zustand: Gut. 1st ed. 300 S. Good. Ex-library. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, London School Of Economics And Political Science; Lockwood, 1973
ISBN 10: 0258967870 ISBN 13: 9780258967874
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 300 pages; Description: viii, 300 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Social sciences --Research --Bibliography. Social sciences --Methodology --Bibliography. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Chas A Bennett Co
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. William Moyers (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. William Moyers (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. pp. 232.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Health Science Press, Devon, 1977
ISBN 10: 0850321514 ISBN 13: 9780850321517
Anbieter: Godley Books, Hyde, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. Beryl Smith (illustrator). First Edition. No marks or inscriptions. A clean tight copy with bright boards, dusty foxed page fore-edges, mark (sunning ?) down rear board and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket not price clipped but rubbed and stained with small pieces missing from upper edge. 187pp. Herbs for use in culinary and healing purposes by a practitioner who has studied herbs and their effect for several decades. Scarce. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 8.75 x 5.5 inches.
Zustand: Used. pp. 232.
Verlag: Halsted, New York, 1973
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dust jacket. Ex-library copy. Nice condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The London School of Economics and Political Science / Crosby Lockwood Staples, St Albans, 1974
ISBN 10: 0258967870 ISBN 13: 9780258967874
Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Impression. Very good book in clean fresh brown cloth covers with bright gilt titles to spine. Internally fine and free of inscriptions. The dust jacket is very good+; price clipped; rubbed to spine ends and tiny rubs at corners.
Verlag: U. S. Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1974
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. xiv, 280 p. 25 cm. Some fold-outs. Illustrations. Maps. Bibliography. Glossary. Index. This handbook supersedes DA Pam 550-34, November 1969. "One of a series of handbooks prepared by Foreign Area Studies (FAS) of the American University." Research and writing were completed in September 1973. This is designed to be a resource for the basic facts about the social, economic, political and military institutions of various countries, such as Poland. The handbook seeks to present as full and as balanced an integrated exposition. It was compiled from openly published materials. An extensive bibliography is provided. Very good. No dust jacket. Cover has slight wear and soiling. Second edition [stated]. Presumed first printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crosby Lockwood - London School Of Economics and Political Science London,, 1973
ISBN 10: 0258967870 ISBN 13: 9780258967874
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Deutschland
23 x 15. 300 Seiten. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe Signiert
EUR 35,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Large 8vo. pp 125. Original publisher's blue cloth, spine lettered silver. Copiously illustrated in black and white throughout. Signed presentation from Beryl Reid on the title page, "To dearest Bob, it was so lovely to work with you, love Beryl." ISBN: 085223662X Fine in fine dust jacket. Signedes.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 30,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.
Verlag: U. S. Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1976
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. xviii, 454 p. 25 cm. Some fold-outs. Illustrations. Maps. Bibliography. Glossary. Index. This handbook supersedes DA Pam 550-43, 1970. "One of a series of handbooks prepared by Foreign Area Studies (FAS) of the American University." Research and writing were completed in 1975. This is designed to be a resource for the basic facts about the social, economic, political and military institutions of various countries, such as Poland. The handbook seeks to present as full and as balanced an integrated exposition. It was compiled from openly published materials. An extensive bibliography is provided. Very good. No dust jacket. Cover has slight wear and soiling. Third edition [stated]. Presumed first printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 1432545221 ISBN 13: 9781432545222
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 40,35
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 41,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, USA, 1972
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in dark green cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to front and spine, no dustjacket. 401pp. U.S. Air Force copy, remains of sticker to ffep, ink stamp to title page, copyright page, and rear pastedown, sticker to bottom of spine, boards covered in adhesive clear wrap. (19/4).