William adlington (96 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (96)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Privately Printed for the Navarre Society

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 14,36

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Group 1976

    0140440119 / 9780140440119

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Vereinigtes KönigreichGREENSLEEVES BOOKS

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,77

    EUR 18,55 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: good. 0140440119 An entertaining mixture of magic, farce, religion & mythology, including initiation into the Eleusinian mysteries. light age toning to pages, clean copy, Professional booksellers since 1981.

  • Verlag: The Abbey Library 1111

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Boards may have light wear, toning or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.

  • Verlag: Simpkin Marshall

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 12,20

    EUR 5,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. No Edition Remarks. 234 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and s

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Lulu.com 2018

    1387811592 / 9781387811595

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 14,33

    EUR 13,89 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 1905

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 29,03

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. SCARCE ORIGINAL 1906 PRINTING. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned and foxed. Photogravures with protective tissue papers intact. Blue and green cloth covers with gilt decoration show soiling and light edge wear with rubbing to corners and edges. A slight bend in the book. Binding i

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chapman and Dodd, London

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,36

    EUR 22,60 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. xiv + 235pp, bound in blue cloth, gilt lettered, very good condition, Chapman and Dodd, London, undated, circa 1930.

  • Verlag: The Abbey Library

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 20,87

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: SIMPKIN MARSHALL, LTD., LONDON

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, Vereinigtes KönigreichHappyfish Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,35

    EUR 23,18 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. THE DUST JACKET IS DISCOLOURED AND TORN WITH SIGNS OF WEAR BUT THE TEXT IS CLEAR. THE BOARDS ARE SLIGHTLY BUMPED AND RUBBED BUT THE GILT LETTERING & PATTERN ARE BRIGHT & CLEAR. THE PAGES HAVE SLIGHT FOXING TO THE EDGES BUT THEY ARE CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. THERE'S A PENN

  • Verlag: Abbey, Great Britain 1950

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,42

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very good or better in very good dust jacket. Pages brown. Bottom corners bent. Edges of spine slightly rubbed. Dustwrapper shelf rubbed. Tears on edges of dust jacket Sticker on back dust jacket.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: White Press 2016

    1473330793 / 9781473330795

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 19,94

    EUR 13,89 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Verlag: Privately Printed for the Rarity Press 1931

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, KanadaAncient World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 6,50 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Spine sunned along with parts of boards. Lower corners mildly bumped. Faint browning to endpapers. ; English translation. ; 282 pages. Illustrated by Jean De Bosschère (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Rarity Press, Inc., New York, NY 1931

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, USASecond Edition Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good -. Tight binding, clean interior. Magenta boards with bright silver lettering; mild wear, light fading to top and bottom edges. DJ is preserved in mylar, moderate wear and soiling, small pieces missing from spine and folds, spine lightly faded. Interior is unmarked. "It

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Anson Street Press 2025

    1023011506 / 9781023011501

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 20,59

    EUR 13,89 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Verlag: John Lehmann 1946

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,35

    EUR 5,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. 1946. No Edition Remarks. 239 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: The Abbey Library 1111

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,93

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and light fading.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: George Routledge & Sons, Ltd. 1906

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, Vereinigtes KönigreichBerkshire Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 23,88

    EUR 11,01 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. None. Beautiful book. Excellent gilt illustrations and titles on cover and spine. Contents very clean throughout though edges are slightly softening with foxing on very endpapers. Robust green boards with barely any wear. Undated with previous owner name on inside cover dated 1917. 93 pages.

  • Verlag: London : J. Westhouse 1947

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 24,24

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 220 pages, illustrations, 19 cm. Subjects: Metamorphosis; Fiction; Mythology, Classical; Métamorphose (Biologie) ; Romans, nouvelles, etc.; Illustrated books Britis

  • Verlag: Abbey Library, London

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, USARose's Books IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 19,65

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Cloth. Zustand: Good. Reprint. London: Abbey Library, no publication date. 8vo. Yellow cloth binding, 282 pp. Illustrated in black and white by de Bosschère. Decorated endpapers. Reprinted from 1639 edition. Boards soiled, pages tanned. Good. de Bosschère, Jean (illustrator).

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: John Lehmann 1946

    Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,03

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is aged toned. Gift message to ffep. DJ with some edge wear, tears and loss. Clipped. Tape repairs.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: White Press 2016

    1473330793 / 9781473330795

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,85

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 122 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.31 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hanlins Pr 2007

    1408633736 / 9781408633731

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 23,82

    EUR 13,89 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 2022

    1019219904 / 9781019219904

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,85

    EUR 13,89 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Legare Street Press 2023

    102194792X / 9781021947925

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 24,85

    EUR 13,89 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

  • Verlag: John Westhouse 1947

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Night Heron Books, Laramie, USANight Heron Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 22,49

    EUR 3,68 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. . Dust jacket included: red w/ white and black lettering and an illustration of the asse; in good condition w/ only minor signs of wear; spine sun-faded. Light grey boards w/ gilt lettering in very good condition. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. In outstanding condition for its age

  • Verlag: Hogarth Press N.D., New York

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, USAThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 21,43

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Undated; circa 1924. Clean pages, though age-toned throughout; square, securely sewn binding, the one-quarter dark green cloth showing only some light surface wear at spine ends, the lighter green cloth boards showing a very slight dent at the bottom front edge and small inward turns at top free co

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: John Lehmann, London, UK 1946

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 17,91

    EUR 8,11 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 1st Thus. First thus. xxvi, 240pp. Green cloth-covered boards with gilt-stamped titles on the spine. 12mo. Cloth a little rubbed at corners and spine ends. Unevenly faded. Internally there's a small bookseller's ticket on the front paste down and a hint of faint spottin

  • Verlag: Grant Richards Ltd. 1913

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Brown cloth spine, paper boards. Spine elaborately decorated with gilt embellishments. Minor fading to spine, light shelf wear. Pages/boards clean, binding sturdy.

  • Verlag: Privately Printed for the Navarre Society Limited N.D.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, KanadaAncient World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 20,54

    EUR 6,50 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Pages browned. Smartly rebound in 1/2 leather spine with marbled boards and endpapers. With raised bands to spine and gilt lettering and tooling. A few stains to spine (water-staining? ). Gift plate to R. E. Fantham (née Crosthwaite) on ffep for the T. H. Green Prize 1952. Some leather flecking off joi

  • Verlag: John Lehmann

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 18,85

    EUR 9,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Very Good. 1946. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. Lacking dj, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.