Verlag: Crown
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Gramercy, January 1943 Binding: Hardcover NO DUST JACKET.
Verlag: Gramercy Publishing
Anbieter: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth scuffed and worn, especially at edges of spine and corners. ; 9.4 X 6.4 X 2.4 inches.
Verlag: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, 1967
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dust jacket has light wear, in mylar. Minimal library markings. D7.
Verlag: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, 1941
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; Printing "A". 858 pages; pencil markings in the margins on a couple of pages. Fading on the covers and spine. Faint stains on the covers and spine, and on the exterior edges of textblock. Light discoloration on front and rear endpapers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Verlag: Gramercy Publishing, New York, 1943
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good. Spine ends are somewhat worn. Corners bumped.
Verlag: Gramercy Publishing, New York, 1943
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Thick octavo. x, 858pp. Red cloth. Pages lightly age-toned, small nicks on foredges of cloth boards, spine sunned, about very good lacking the dust jacket.
Verlag: Gramercy Publishing Co, New York, 1943
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 858pp. Massachusetts bookseller's ticket on front pastedown, spine lightly faded, light stain on upper corner of textblock far from the text. A very good copy.
Verlag: Gramercy Publishing, New York, 1943
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Spine lightly faded, blue cloth boards lightly worn, front hinge cracked, else very good, lacking the dust jacket.
Verlag: London : Nicholas Vane, 1963
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Revised Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Library copy. Physical description; 834 pp. ; 25 cm. Subjects; American literature ; Bio-bibliography. Dictionaries. Booksellers and bookselling United States. Publishers and publishing. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Crown Publishers, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0517501392 ISBN 13: 9780517501399
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Third Revised edition. Revised by Irving Weiss and Anne Weiss. Thick octavo. 719pp. Smudge on bottom page corners, near fine in near fine age-toned dust jacket.
Verlag: Crown Publishers, New York, 1962
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 834 pages. Dj worn. Ex library copy.