Wickware francis sill (16 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Popular Library

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,44

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dell 1946

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USARedux Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,68

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass market. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Verlag: Dell 1946

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Good. First Printing. 248. Some creasing and wear; pages toned; a good old paperback. Laminate peeling. Map back. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 230314.

  • Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City 1946

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, USAThe Reading Well Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: with no Dust Jacket. No Dust Jacket. Book Club Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages; Red hardcovers with gilt lettering on spine. Spine is straight and binding secure. Previous owner's name ink inscribed top of front end page. Interior pages are clean, unmarked and are lightly aging. Dust jacket has wear and

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Wildside Press 2021

    1479440302 / 9781479440306

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,72

    EUR 13,88 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. In.

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, USAJerry Merkel

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,79

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Spine tips are lightly worn. Top corner of back cover is creased. Robert L. Eichelberger and Buddha on front cover. Articles on J. Arthur Rank, The Waldorf-Astoria, and Baseball. 136 pages.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 33,28

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Light Wear, Tears At Edges At Top And Bottom Of Spine, Bright, Foxing On Edges Of Page Block.

  • Verlag: SQUIBB

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 25,80

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R200019874: non daté. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 46 pages illustrées en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 670-Fabrication industrielle.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Bobbs-Merrill 1948

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USASouthampton Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 66,74

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($2.75 price intact). Published by Bobbs-Merrill, 1948. Octavo. Red boards stamped in gold. Book is very good; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and

  • Verlag: Delmas 1948

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 55,50

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO40012566: 1948. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 238 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine.

  • Verlag: DELMAS. 1948

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 55,50

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R150157645: 1948. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 238 pages. Tampon et note au stylo sur la page de faux titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

  • Verlag: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis 1948

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USALorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 73,42

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    dj. First Edition. First printing. Octavo. Red cloth hardcover; dustjacket; 275pp. Tight, unmarked, Near Fine copy. In original dustwrapper, unclipped (priced $2.75 at base of front flap), lightly edgeworn with a short, closed tear at upper margin of front panel; Very Good. Atomic-age social fiction, concerning the career of an

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 222,46

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 78 pages. Articles: The 60th All American - the 1949 All-America Football Line-up - article with *Fantastic* color photos; Winter of Reckoning for Tito - a witness describes Tito's amazing program of defense against Stalin; "We Like Corn, on or off the Cob" (the life and times

  • Verlag: The Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, Springfield, IL, U.S.A. 1949

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 222,46

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 78 pages. Articles: Kingfish of the Dixiecrats (part 1 of 2) - Leander H. Perez; Danger - Office Party; Nobody's Safe in Philadelphia (another "Terror in our Cities" report); They Whistle While They Work - article on NBA referees with great photos of Jimmy Enright, Bud Lowell,

  • Verlag: Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, Springfield, Ohio 1949

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 222,46

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 86 pages Features: Kid Killers at the Wheel are turning highways into human slaughterhouses; New York's Biggest Attic - The Manhattan Storage and Warehouse Company - article with great photos; The 25 Men Who Run the World; Wizards of Words - The National Spelling Bee; The Grea

  • Verlag: The Crowell-Collier Publishing Company, Springfield, IL, U.S.A. 1949

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 222,46

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 78 pages. Articles: Get Off Route 25 - Charles F. Kettering teaches that a great challenge lies off the traveled highway; Young Man; The Life and Times of Sears, Roebuck (part 1 of 4); Collier's Sectional All-Star Teams; The King's Man - Charlie Campbell is considered a top un