Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,28
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Cambridge at the University Press,, Cambridge, 1916
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. inscription on title splits around spine. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,64
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Longmans, Green & Co, 1905
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1905. No Edition Remarks. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Heavy pen and pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper and rear pastedown. Boards have heavy shelf wear with bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces heavily tanned, particularly spine. Some additional marks and staining to surfaces. Boards are slightly bowed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316606961 ISBN 13: 9781316606964
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press, Cambridge, 1916
Anbieter: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Deutschland
vi, 353 pp. with a lot of Figures, Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 640 Groß 8°, Original-Leinen, (Hardcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (Privatbibliothek) mit Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel, Einband leicht berieben und bestoßen sowie gering fleckig, Außengelenk minimal angeplatzt insgesamt ordentliches Exemplar, (library copy in alltogether good condition),
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316606961 ISBN 13: 9781316606964
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. . 2016. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022244752 ISBN 13: 9781022244757
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This book is a comprehensive guide to alternating currents, including both theoretical principles and practical applications. With its clear explanations and helpful illustrations, Alternating Currents in Theory and Practice is an essential resource for electrical engineers and anyone interested in the history of electricity.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the 'public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1020943513 ISBN 13: 9781020943515
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This book is a comprehensive guide to alternating currents, including both theoretical principles and practical applications. With its clear explanations and helpful illustrations, Alternating Currents in Theory and Practice is an essential resource for electrical engineers and anyone interested in the history of electricity.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1316606961 ISBN 13: 9781316606964
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Originally published in 1916, as part of the Cambridge Technical Series, this book was written to provide a guide to the laws governing the flow of alternating currents in circuits and an account regarding different types of alternating current machines. Illustrative figures are included. This book will be of value to anyone with an interest in alternating currents and the history of science.