Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Shell, Tad (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Shell, Tad (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover-Großformat. Zustand: Gut. 267 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Shell, Tad (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Verlag: New Haven: Yale University Press, 1961
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Volume 3 only. DJ is price clipped and shows moderate wear, tear, and tanning. Pages are clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Three Mountaineers Inc., 1941
Anbieter: Prime Booksellers, Twentynine Palms, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Shell, Tad (illustrator). 1st Edition. Has the original wooden boards.
Verlag: Three Mountaineers, 1941
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. lacking covers. pages clean.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Shell, Tad (illustrator). 132 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: St. George's, 1975., 1975
Anbieter: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLimited edition 32/600 copies. 8vo. viii + 291pp. B/w. portrait frontispiece. Original green cloth, rubbed d/w. torn with loss. US$10.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards show signs of wear. All pages intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Three Mountaineers, Inc, Asheville, North Carolina, 1941
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition, thus. Illustrated by Tad Shell. Small quarto. 77p. Illustrated. Illustrated wooden boards affixed with rawhide ties and metal hinges. A couple of tiny nicks along the board edges, lacking the front tissue, first and last couple pages with a bit of toning and soiling, very good.
EUR 31,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Shell, Tad (illustrator). KlappentextrnrnThis bar book contains 386 delicious cocktails, and is a must have for the professional or aspiring bartender. Included are classic favourites like the Martini, Manhattan, and Side Car. Get in touch with your feminine side with a .
Verlag: Three Mountaineers, Asheville, N.C., 1941
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Original wooden boards. 78 pp.; 24x15 cm. Text in English. - (edges of the paper of the title page and the last 3 pages are somewhat damaged/ eaten probably by an insect) Although still (very) good, see picture 340g.
Verlag: Three Mountaineers, Inc, Asheville, 1941
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Octavo, 76 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Bound with carved wooden boards secured at the spine with leather ties bearing black lettering to the pictorial front. Boards have slight plus wear including slight scratches and faint soiling. Text block has slight wear including age toning to the edges and mild age toning interiorly. Minor pencil. Illustrated. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex, Column X. 1407047. FP New Rockville Stock.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Shell, Tad (illustrator). Neuware - This bar book contains 386 delicious cocktails, and is a must have for the professional or aspiring bartender. Included are classic favourites like the Martini, Manhattan, and Side Car. Get in touch with your feminine side with a Bachelor's Bait, Pink Whiskers, and American Beauty, or put some hair on your chest with a Whiskey Sour, Thunder Clap, and Flying Scotchman. If those drinks aren't enough to wet your whistle then the Bloodhound, Ping Pong, and Green Dragon are sure to knock you off your feet. If nothing else, this book would be handy to protect you from a Depth Bomb, Black Eye, or a Catastrophe.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Three Mountaineers Inc., 1939
Anbieter: Prime Booksellers, Twentynine Palms, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Shell, Tad (illustrator). 1st Edition. With like-new wood boards.
Verlag: Taylor and Francis London,, 1967
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Deutschland
26 x 20. 198 Seiten. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 860.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Cooking. Wood boards are clean, bright with very few marks or scratches, interior pages are clean. This book is meant to look rustic with pages slightly yellow and all hand bound. Wonderfully humorous llustrations with each recipe. A truly remarkable book. Proceeds from the sale of this book benefit environmental restoration and education. Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Very Good.
Verlag: London: Taylor & Francis., 1971
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherkeller Nachf. Wörz, Berlin, Deutschland
1. Aufl. 18,5 x 26,5 cm. 198 S., zahlr. Abb. Originallinson. Einband gering bestoßen. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Ansonsten geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung können wir in folgende Länder NICHT mehr liefern: Bulgarien, Dänemark, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Book Description: Wooden boards with scalloped edges, brass hinges, rawhide ties; front board has multi-colored rooster drinking from cocktail glass; 50 pages plus index and glass chart; light staining of translucent sheet preceding title page, o/w very little sign of wear; Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Very Good +.
Verlag: New Haven / London, Publishers: Yale University Press, 1959 - 2018., 2018
Anbieter: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, Deutschland
EUR 1.450,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb43 Volumes. Gr.-8°. Different Page Numbers (total approx 20.000 Pages). Original dark brown Cloth-Volumes (gilt Title-Impressions on the Spines). No Dust-jackets. Ex-Library-Copies. Library-Sticker on the Spine. Library-Stamp [dropped out] on Front-Endpaper, Title, and Cutting of each Volume. Inside otherwise very good Condition. No Markings in the Text! No Underlinings! No private Owner's Note! Covers only minimally rubbed and only minimally bumped.