Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,44
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: Good. Profusedly Illustrated (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0715385232 ISBN 13: 9780715385234
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0860932591 ISBN 13: 9780860932598
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. unpaginated but including 262 photos, 11 x 8.8 inches, hardback, a very good+ copy in a very good price-clipped dust-jacket [0860932591].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atlantic Transport & Historical Publrs., 1983
ISBN 10: 0906899095 ISBN 13: 9780906899090
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: Fine. 88 pp., Hardcover, light age toning to endpapers, else fine in very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 086124009X ISBN 13: 9780861240098
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: New Cavendish Books, 1977., 1977
ISBN 10: 0904568059 ISBN 13: 9780904568059
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Butterworths, 1955
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 311 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean & binding tight (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0715385305.
EUR 3,08
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:071100093X.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: DJ Near Fine. 1st Printing. 190pp. Hundreds of photos. Size: Large Quarto.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ian Allan, United Kingdom, 1978
ISBN 10: 0711008566 ISBN 13: 9780711008564
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. pictorial laminated boards a little faded to spine, gift inscription to previous owner on front free endpaper o/w a good copy, b&w plates, 64pp.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:0715385305.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0860932591 ISBN 13: 9780860932598
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Dw has wear to spnie ends, price-clipped. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall ; Unpaginated pages.
EUR 4,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780715313848.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Atlantic Transport Pub., Penryn, 1985
ISBN 10: 0906899168 ISBN 13: 9780906899168
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint, 1988. The Colour of Steam, volume three. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall ; Unpaginated pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford Publishing Company, 1984
ISBN 10: 0860933288 ISBN 13: 9780860933281
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Dw has very sl yellowing to upper cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall ; Unpaginated pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Later Printing. A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and edges of boards, while the dust jacket shows chips, tears and edge wear and rubbing to finish.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. (w/dj)A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and edges of the dust jacket and lightly bumped corners. A really nice copy overall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ian Allan, United Kingdom, 1969
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. stapled paperback, pictorial card covers with mild shelf soiling, a very good tightly bound copy, the text is unmarked, illustrated, 47pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ian Allan, United Kingdom, 1976
ISBN 10: 0711006962 ISBN 13: 9780711006966
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, quarto, pictorial glazed boards, dust jacket not called for, a very good tightly bound copy with an unmarked text, b&w plates, 64pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: BCA, United Kingdom, 1984
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 4to, hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, b&w plates, 160pp.