Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2024
ISBN 10: 1960247298 ISBN 13: 9781960247292
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Publications, Inc B G Davis, New York, NY, 1958
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fair-Good. No Jacket. C S Eisenberg (cover) (illustrator). First Edition. Vol 31 # 1, whole # 170 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, January 1958. Contains a novelette by Whit Masterson - Robert Allison Wade & H. Bill Miller (Suddenly It's Midnight), and stories by Mignon G Eberhart (Murder at the Dog Show), Lilian de la Torre (Saint-Germain the Deathless), Michael Gilbert (Operation Cryptic), Anthony Boucher - William Anthony Parker White (Best New Mysteries of the Month), and others. Wear at the edges and spine hinges. Spine roll. 1" loss at the bottom of the spine. Browning to the pages. A fair to good copy.
EUR 8,42
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 127.
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin, 1964
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Fifth printing. 273 pages. Ex-university library marks, light sunning and wear; lightly toned pages; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 214182.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, Inc, New York, NY, 1958
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Emsh - Edmund Alexander Emshwiller (cover) (illustrator). First Edition. Vol 32 # 2 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, August 1958.Contains stories by Cyril Hare (Sermon in Bags), Bret Harte (What Happened at the Fonda), Frederick Nebel (Pity the Poor Underdog), George Harmon Coxe (Two Minute Alibi), C S Forester - Cecil Louis Troughton Smith (That Old Computer), Ellery Queen (The Motive: First of Two Parts), Anthony Boucher - William Anthony Parker White (Best Mysteries of the Month), and others. Light wear at the edges with browning to the margins of the pages. A very good copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 275 pages 1 Kg.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781859731680.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781859731680.
Verlag: McFadden Bartell Corporation, 1963
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1963. First Edition Thus. 158 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1951
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. George Salter (cover) (illustrator). First Edition. Vol 17 # 87 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, February 1951. Contains a novelette by Irvin S Cobb (The Darkest Closet), and stories by Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White - Crime Must Have a Stop), Stuart Palmer (Where Angels Feared to Tread), F Tennyson Jesse (Fryniwyd Tennyson Jesse Harwood - Lord of the Moment), Q Patrick (Hugh Callingham Wheeler - Who Killed the Mermaid), Thomas Narcejac (Pierre Ayraud - The Police Are on the Stairs, Cyril Hare (Margin of Safety), and others. Light wear at the edges. Small loss at the top of the spine. Small rubs at the top of the back cover. Light browning to the pages and the edges of the covers. A very good copy.
EUR 15,09
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 127.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Stamped on inside. Front pastedown scuffed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Massachusetts Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 155849197X ISBN 13: 9781558491977
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. This interdisciplinary volume examines the junctures of politics and performance in contemporary Northern Ireland. Four chapters are about live theatre and television performances, and the remaining five chapters describe the dramatic struggles played out in various social settings. Editor(s): Harrington, John P.; Mitchell, Elizabeth J. Num Pages: 240 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBKN; AN; HBJD1; HBTB; JHM; JPA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 230 x 153 x 19. Weight in Grams: 354. 8vo.Standard paperback edition. . Northern Ireland, Ulster. First edition. 1999. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill, New York, 1961
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: very good. 8vo, two-toned cloth, d.w. slightly chipped and lightly soiled. New York: McGraw-Hill, (1961).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D. Reidel Publishing Company, Boston, 1982
ISBN 10: 9027713197 ISBN 13: 9789027713193
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Essays on the moral implications of acquisition, possession and use of new knowledge in biomedical sciences.; 8vo; 224 pages.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Massachusetts Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 155849197X ISBN 13: 9781558491977
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. This interdisciplinary volume examines the junctures of politics and performance in contemporary Northern Ireland. Four chapters are about live theatre and television performances, and the remaining five chapters describe the dramatic struggles played out in various social settings. Editor(s): Harrington, John P.; Mitchell, Elizabeth J. Num Pages: 240 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBKN; AN; HBJD1; HBTB; JHM; JPA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 230 x 153 x 19. Weight in Grams: 354. 8vo.Standard paperback edition. . Northern Ireland, Ulster. First edition. 1999. Paperback. . . . .
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Dell Publishing Co, Inc, New York, NY, 1959
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. A 1st print (stated) of the 2nd Dell edition of a late 1950s collection of stories edited by Alfred Hitchcock. Dell Book F206. Reprints Dell D231. Includes Being a Murderer Myself by Arthur Williams, Lukundoo by Edward Lucas White, A Woman Seldom Found by William Sansom, The Perfectionist by Margaret St Clair, The Price of the Head by John Russell, Love Comes to Miss Lucy by Q Patrick (Hugh Callingham Wheeler), Sredni Vashtar by "Saki" (H H Munro), Love Lies Bleeding by Philip MacDonald, The Dancing Partner by Jerome K Jerome, Casting the Runes by M R James, The Voice in the Night by William Hope Hudson, and How Love Came to Professor Guildea and by Robert S Hitchens. Light edge wear. Very light browning to the pages. A very good or better copy.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Verlag: Hotsaat Am-Ha-Sefer, Tel Aviv, 1965
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo in shelf-worn dust jacket, frontispiece photo, 171 pp., b/w photo Translated into Hebrew by Shlomo Gonen.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780253214683.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,54
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.