Verlag: Ledger, Mexico, Missouri, 1966
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 80 pages. Some wear to the red covers, lightly toned pages; a good solid booklet. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Countries & Travel; Inventory No: 160989.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Publishing Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0826109187 ISBN 13: 9780826109187
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John C. Winston Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1951
Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Busby, Jean; Briner, Joyce White; Swanson, J. M. (illustrator). Green cloth binding. There are a very few light scattered soil spots in the text. There is a stray pencil mark on the back end paper. The cover has a few small soil spots. The spine has minor end wear. Understanding Science Series. 187 pages. Children.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Publishing Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0826109187 ISBN 13: 9780826109187
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9781845927783.
Verlag: The John C. Winston Company, Chicago; Philadelphia etc., 1951
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Busby, Jean; Briner, Joyce White; Swanson, J. M. (illustrator). Ex-Library. U13.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belle Media International, Incorporated Division of True News MasteredWonderland, 2021
ISBN 10: 0970341946 ISBN 13: 9780970341945
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Royal Entomological Society of London, 1982
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, 50 pp, 179 black and white figures in the text, card covers, a near fine copy. Handbooks for the Identification of British Insects Volume 2, Part 5 (b).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 352 pages. 9.30x6.10x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: American Newspaper Publishers Association
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (soviet union, printers and publishing, printing ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belle Media International, Incorporated Division of True News, 2024
ISBN 10: 1603619100 ISBN 13: 9781603619103
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Materials Research Society, 2003
ISBN 10: 1558996745 ISBN 13: 9781558996748
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Humphrey Milford, London, 1934
Anbieter: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 31,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good Minus. 1st Edition. Illustrated paper covered boards. Spine has light browning and slight wear to ends. Foxing to front board. Slight wear to lower corner of front board. Good solid binding, very clean text throughout. Colour frontis plus black and white illustrations within the text. Overall condition is Very Good Minus. Size: 6.25 x 8.25 inches (16 x 21.5 cm).
Zustand: Very Good. cd promotionnel - en très bon état - pochette cartonnée- envoi rapide et soigné dans une enveloppe à bulle depuis France. poche. Sans date. CD. Traduit de Sénès Florence - Illustrations de Jankovics györgy. Very Good.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 204 Illus.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 512 pages. 9.29x6.26x1.46 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Entomological Society, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0901546682 ISBN 13: 9780901546685
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very good. 134, 286 figs. . PB. Wrapper slightly scuffed. Vg. . [9780901546685].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Publishing Company, 2012
ISBN 10: 0826109187 ISBN 13: 9780826109187
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0826129978 ISBN 13: 9780826129970
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,81
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 0826129978 ISBN 13: 9780826129970
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Australian Museum., Sydney., 1978
Anbieter: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australien
Maps, 435pp, paperback, little browned and rubbed but otherwise good and sound. Mankind 11 (3). Includes 25 papers of Pacific and Australian interest with much PNG interest.
EUR 53,32
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 427.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norma Editorial Barcelona, Spain, 1994
ISBN 10: 8479042435 ISBN 13: 9788479042431
Anbieter: La Casa de los Libros, Castellgali, B, Spanien
Zustand: Usado.
EUR 14,46
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
EUR 14,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
EUR 14,46
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Verlag: Ithaca, NY : The Laboratory of Ornithology at Cornell University; [color plates, Rochester, NY : Case-Hoyt ; New York : Chanticleer Press], 1971., 1971
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 297, [1] p. ; (part col.) 25 cm. ; ISSN: 0459-6137 ; LCCN: 63-24447 ; OCLC: 1783015 ; Serial Publication : Periodical ; stiff paper wrappers with color illustration ; ex-lib, stamps, label, date due pocket ; Contents: Observations on the Purple-throated Fruit-Crow in Guyana / David W Snow -- The Laysan Albatross : its incubation, hatching and associated behaviors / Harvey I Fisher -- On the biology of the American Finfoot in Southern Mexico / Miguel Alvarez del Toro -- Overlap in the diet of s ome neotropical birds / Charles Fleck -- Cliff-nesting raptors and ravens along the Colville River in Arctic Alaska / Clayton M White and Tom J Cade -- Social behavior and taxonomic relationships of the Storks / M Philip Kahl -- Vocalizations of th e Chuck-will's Widow and some related behavior / Robert M Mengel and Marion Anne Jenkinson -- An ecological study of the birds of the lowland pine savanna and adjacent rain forest in northeastern Nicaragua / Thomas R Howell -- Egg-pecking behavior i n Galapagos Mockingbirds / Robert I Bowman and Anne Carter -- Grooming behaviors of the Blue Jay / A R Weisbrod -- Cover painting of the Southern Helmeted Curassow / Albert Earl Gilbert -- The authors and artists briefly noted -- Staff, administration board, faculty affiliates, research collaborators, and field-collaborators of the Cornell Laboratory of Ornithology, 1970-1971 -- Members of the Laboratory of Ornithology, 1971. ; illustrators, Albert Earl Gilbert, Orville O Rice, Barry Kent M ackay, Paul Geraghty, George Miksch Sutton, Tony Angell ; VG. Book.
Verlag: Royal Entomological Society, London, 1982
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 50, Text figs. . PB. Vg. .
Verlag: BM(NH), 1985
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 153-301, . . PB. Vg. Bulletin of the British Museum (Natural History) Entomology, Vol. 50(2).