Verlag: HUTCHINSON & CO, 1912
Anbieter: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. FW BY ARTHUR QUILLER COUCH. DISCOLOURING SIDE OF FRONT BOARD, SOME WHITE MARKS ON REAR BOARD, MILDLY SUNNED ON SPINE, CLOTH WEAR AT EXTREMITIES, FOXING ON EPS AND PAGE SIDES, SOME PLAY IN HINGES , OTHERWISE GOOD. 600 GRAMS.
Anbieter: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBinding sound, text unmarked. Zustand: Very Good+. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. No ownership marks. Binding sound, text unmarked. Size: xiv, 265pp. No ownership marks.
Verlag: The American Society for Metals, 1955
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Scarce. Some dust wear to boards. Dampstaining to back board. Minor foxing here and there, overall clean.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 4to: 132pp., very richly illustrated, notes & references, boxes, acknowledgements, glossary, index. Very fine copy - as new. SHP Project.
Verlag: Railway Correspondence and Travel Society [RCTS], London, 1955
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPale green card cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 200mm x 150mm (8" x 6"). 32pp + plates. 26 b/w plates.
Verlag: Railway Correspondence and Travel Society [RCTS], London, 1947
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBrown card cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 200mm x 150mm (8" x 6"). 28pp + plates. 6 b/w plates.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Washington-London, Smithsonian Institution Press 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0874744571 ISBN 13: 9780874744576
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, large 4to: frontispiece, xij, 194pp., very richly illustrated with photographs [ca. 175] & extend captions, 2 maps, geographic note, conclusions, bibliography, index places, table of contents. Very fine copy - as new. On contact between military forces and Pacific islanders.
Verlag: Railway Correspondence and Travel Society [RCTS], London, 1948
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGreen card cover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. 200mm x 150mm (8" x 6"). 52pp + plates. 8 b/w plates.
Verlag: Den Haag-London-Zwolle, Koninklijk Kabinet van Schilderijen-National Gallery Publications Ltd.-Waanders Uitgevers. 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 9040093334 ISBN 13: 9789040093333
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- and backcover, 4to: 272pp., 5 essays with illustrations and references, chronology, catalogue of 96 items depicted and discussed, notes, bibliographical notes, abbreviations / bibliography, concordance, credits, index, list Rembrandt's works.Fine copy.
Verlag: Den Haag-London-Zwolle, Koninklijk Kabinet van Schilderijen-National Gallery Publications Ltd.-Waanders Uitgevers. 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 9040093334 ISBN 13: 9789040093333
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- and backcover, 2nd printing, 4to: 272pp., 5 essays with illustrations and references, chronology, catalogue of 96 items depicted and discussed, notes, bibliographical notes, abbreviations / bibliography, concordance, credits, index, list Rembrandt's works. Very fine copy.
Anbieter: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
32. Zustand: Wie neu. 2. Aufl. 1997. 854 S., 186 Abb., 51 Tab., gebunden The subject of the book is the current state of research into the field of xenotransplantation. Every aspect of research into this field is covered in the volume. The book is well illustrated with a large number of tables and figures and is divided into Sprache: Deutsch.