Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Viking Pr (edition First Edition), 1980
ISBN 10: 0140441808 ISBN 13: 9780140441802
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Reprinting (1971). Not price-clipped. Published by Penguin Books, 1966. 12mo. Paperback. Code of L180 on cover and spine. Book is very good with toning on page ends and previous owner's annotations throughout and name on page one. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Swan Books, Redding Ridge, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0933806213 ISBN 13: 9780933806214
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minor shelfwear. Top edge of dj and boards discolored by sun. Back board has slight bow. Inside front flap of dj lightly creased.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin, 1969
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. reprint. Paperback, P+. 246pp, page margins & the verso of the covers rather yellowed. Poems of one of the most lyrical & passionate poets of any age. Catullus [ 84 - 54 BC ] wrote poems about the fine living & love to be found in Roman Society of the late Republic. 175 grams.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Penguin Classics 246p paperback, fresh and bright, with a few pencil notes to introduction Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anvil Poetry Press, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0900977175 ISBN 13: 9780900977176
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 47 pages. A near fine copy in wrappers with some slight wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Black Swan Books, Redding Ridge, CT, 1984
ISBN 10: 0933806213 ISBN 13: 9780933806214
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 214 pages. A very good plus copy with some bumping to the top corner of the text block in a near fine dust jacket.
EUR 15,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Santa Barbara: Joseph the Provider (nd).
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. [12 pp]. Some wear to lower portion of spine, else near fine in sewn wrappers. One of 300 copies printed by Graham Macintosh. Checklist with a memoir of Whigham by Sipper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anvil Press Poetry, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0900977159 ISBN 13: 9780900977152
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 48 pages. A tight near fine copy with a slight bump to the base of the spine in a near fine dust jacket with a one inch closed tear to the top of the rear panel.
Verlag: London: Anvil Press Poetry (1970)., 1970
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
First trade paperback edition. 40 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers.
Verlag: Anvil Press Poetry, 1969
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1969. First Edition. 61 pages. Dust jacket over orange cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Moderate sunning to spine.
Verlag: Anvil Press Poetry, 1969
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1969. First Edition. 61 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears, chipping and creasing. Spine noticeably sunned.
Anbieter: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. - First Edition - Previous owner's name and date in red ink to front free endpaper - Covers lightly rubbed - Edges of text block toned w/ top edge stained - Dustwrapper worn, scratched and marked w/ edges rubbed and corners chipped - Book ow/ solid, clean and tight - 61 pages.
Zustand: Good. 1970. Hardcover. Good clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0520050827 ISBN 13: 9780520050822
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Bilingual Edition. California Library Reprint Series; 330 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Otherwise in Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages.; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Greville Press, Warwick, 2008
ISBN 10: 0955827434 ISBN 13: 9780955827433
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Signiert
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBlue card cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition thus. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). 21pp. Signed and dedicated by Anthony Astbury on fep.
Verlag: New Measure, Northwood, Middlesex, 1968
Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 59, [1] pp., 8vo, stapled card wrapper. This issue covers work by poets whose books or booklets are shortly to be published by Anvil Press Poetry. Anvil Press Poetry catalogue tucked into a paper band on the inside rear wrapper panel. Good copy; about an inch of light crinkling from moisture at the bottom of pages and only a faint trace of stain; darker stain on cover bottoms.
EUR 14,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In English.
Verlag: London: Penguin, 1966
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Penguin Classics 246p small paperback, black cover with portrait, very good condition, minimal wear, binding intact, pages clean and neat, a good used copy Language: English.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 214 pages ; 23 cm. Subjects: Engelse digkuns; English Poetry 20th century; Poetry, Modern 20th century; Poetry in English, 1945- - Texts. 3 Kg.
Zustand: New. 2004. New Ed. Paperback. One of the most versatile of Roman poets, Catullus wrote verse of an almost unparalleled diversity and stylistic agility, from the brevity of the epigram to the sustained elegance of the elegy. Editor(s): Whigham, Peter. Translator(s): Whigham, Peter. Num Pages: 256 pages. BIC Classification: DCF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 130 x 16. Weight in Grams: 196. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: [Isla Vista]: Turkey Press,, 1982
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 8 pp. Fine in full cloth. No dust jacket, as issued. One of 474 (of 500) copies. Original prospectus laid in.
Softcover. Zustand: Good. [4] pp., single sheet folded once to 9 x 5.75 in. Includes a poem by Whigham. Good copy only, with two later horizontal folds and a bit of dustiness.