Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
paperback. Zustand: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530788447 ISBN 13: 9781530788446
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: as new. Wenlock, Feather (illustrator). Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 13,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1772113475. 2/26/2026 1:44:35 PM.
EUR 7,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft Cover. Zustand: Good. Name and trace of label removal to front end paper. No other marks or inscriptions to contents. No creasing to covers. A clean very tight copy with very slightly marked boards and general signs of handling. 74pp. The second supplement to McCance and Widdowson's The Composition of Foods. Tucked in is a chart on the analytical data on grams and pulses. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9.75 x 7.5 inches.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Esta guía práctica, escrita por Alison Wenlock, es un recurso esencial para cualquier dueño de gatos, desde principiantes hasta entusiastas experimentados. El libro ofrece una exploración detallada sobre el cuidado felino, cubriendo aspectos fundamentales como la elección del gato adecuado, su adaptación al hogar, salud, nutrición y comportamiento.Además de los consejos prácticos, la obra incluye información fascinante sobre la historia de estas criaturas, descripciones de diversas razas y sus características distintivas. Con un enfoque claro y accesible, se ha consolidado como una referencia preeminente para entender y mantener el bienestar de los gatos en el entorno doméstico. EAN: 9780716021155 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Hogar y Cocina Título: The Right Way to Keep Cats Autor: Alison Wenlock Editorial: Elliot Right Way Books Idioma: en Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 23,55
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 8,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. Elliot Right Way Books 1994 First edition paperback. Absolute minor shelfwear but this is A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
EUR 22,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 270 pages. 8.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Wenlock, Feather (illustrator). 1st edition. 196 pages. French language. 8.50x5.51x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: London, Cassell, Petter & Galpin, um 1880., 1880
Anbieter: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Deutschland
Kunst / Grafik / Poster
15,4 x 23,0 cm. [SW-Ansicht, Ansichten, Großbritannien].
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Bibliothèque Nationale de France, 2014
ISBN 10: 295642081X ISBN 13: 9782956420811
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Wenlock, Feather (illustrator). 173 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x0.39 inches. In Stock.
EUR 30,66
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 270 pages. 8.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. Wenlock, Feather (illustrator). 412 pages. French language. 9.00x6.00x1.03 inches. In Stock.
État de NEUF / New condition 000-246913 '9782925114413 24/02/2025 Hors-collection Broché.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1861
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A splendid original antique copy of a pen and pencil drawing printed in 1861. Mounted - matted - and ready to frame. Very good condition and rather scarce . Shows a fine view of the Chapter House at Wenlock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W Emans, Birmingham, 1850
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A splendid antique original hand coloured view . Printed circa 1850. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. Very good condition . Colouring not contemporary - but delicately and expertly executed . A fine view of Wenlock Abbey .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Linenopolis, Northern Ireland, 2003
ISBN 10: 0954532201 ISBN 13: 9780954532208
Anbieter: EllaandRupert, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET - COVERS RUBBED LIMITED EDITION - NUMBER 917 OF ONLY 1000 - SIGNED LIGHT STAINS INSIDE FRONT PAGE - APPROX 9.5 X 10 INCHES - 64 PAGES.
Verlag: 1901. 8.5 x 10.5in (sheet size), 1901
Anbieter: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbLithograph after a drawing from Leighton's History of the 'Shropshire Houses Past & Present'. much foxing,
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1809
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. An original antique engraving, printed in 1809. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. Very good condition. Engraved by J Storer from a drawing by F Dayes, this print shows a view of Wenlock Priory.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1807
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. An original antique engraving, printed in 1807. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. Very good condition. Engraved and drawn by J Hassel, this print shows a view of the ruins of Wenlock Abbey.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1769
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A splendid original antique copper engraved print. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame . Very good condition .Shows a view of Wenlock Abbey from the south west.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1884
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A splendid 1884 printing of a pencil drawing . Mounted (matted) and ready to frame . Very good condition . Printed and dated 1884. Drawn by Mrs L E Lynam, this print shows a view of the ruins of Wenlock Priory.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A fine Engraving , printed in circa 1891. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase a attractive and decorative engraving.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. A fine Engraving , printed in circa 1891. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase a attractive and decorative engraving.
Verlag: Published by Gulliver Books Ltd., England circa . England circa 1938., 1938
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 20,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated upper panel with girl dressed as robin hood, red cloth spine, grey paper rear panel. Quarto 10'' x 8''. Contains 142 printed pages of text with colour period art work frontispiece and monochrome illustrations throughout. Shallow rubs to the softened spine ends, a little age mottling to the front end paper and the last page. A Very Good condition book, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. STORIES FOR GIRLS.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - At school, being right isn't always the right answer.Peter is a misfit, an awkward 12-year-old who's mercilessly bullied in school and quietly ignored at home. Peter's lonely life in small-town New Zealand is upended by the arrival of Charlie, a badass girl who might just be the friend Peter has been needing But when Peter's bull-headed commitment to the truth brings him into conflict with Gus, a troubled and violent classmate, things quickly spiral out of control and the two boys find themselves in a terrifying situation neither of them could have ever imagined.Drawn in a charming and disarmingly cartoony style and full of pitch-perfect dialogue, Tsunami is a devastating and hilarious coming-of-age story, a nuanced examination of adolescent alienation and the unpredictable consequences of our actions.Winner of the New Zealand Society of Authors Best First Book AwardForeword INDIES Award Finalist.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Why Daddy Why tells the story of Billy, a happy-go-lucky 21-year-old who ships off to fight in WWII, motivated by a chance to see the big wide world.