Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Ex libris sticker to front pastedown. Good complete DJ with some edge wear.
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 120 pages.
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, i-ix 292 pages, original publishers boards. A comprehensive checklist and extensive bibliography of the African Reptile fauna.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blandford Press, London, 1961
Anbieter: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pp.60, First and last pages tanned. Good. Postage will be reduced on this item.
Verlag: Blandford Press Ltd., 1961
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 60 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: Blandford Press, 1961
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 60 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear.
Verlag: Drake, 1972
Anbieter: Azarat Books, Kenmore, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. First Edition. NY: Drake 1972, first edition. VG hardback; gift inscription on first free endpaper. Price-clipped dust jacket is VG; no tears or chips. 5.5 x 8.75 in., 120 pp.
Verlag: Brown, London, 1960
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good+. First. 12mo. Roll to spine wear to edges. Small sticker to half title and lower rear cover. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Atheneum Publishers, 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0689500122 ISBN 13: 9780689500121
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st edition ; 200 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. ; ISBN: 0689500122 (lib. bdg.); 9780689500121 (lib. bdg.) LCCN: 74-18189 ; LC: TT23; Dewey: 745.5/0973 ; OCLC: 1056744 ; "A Margaret K. McElderry book." ; "Traces the history of spinning and weaving, patchwork and quilting, silversmithing, jewelry making, glassblowing, pottery, woodworking, and bookbinding and examines the lives of two or three artisans working in each craft." ; spot on page 25 ; craftspersons include Allen and Dorothy Fannin, Kenneth and Sally Ann Mayberger, DeEtta Thomas, Bertha Thomas, Bobby Thomas, Dollie Bowling, Rose Hacker, Sandra Jean Simoni "Sas" Colby, Ralph Colby, Michael Snyder, Jill Snyder, Enoch Snyder, Robert Slayton Bourdon, Antonio Benetton, Betsy Bourdon, Ronald Hayes Pearson, Olaf Skoogfors, James Betts Hamlin, Judy Skoogfors, BOyd Welch, Joel Philip Myers, Rom Screven, Henry WIlliam Stiegel, John Masson, Trew Bennett, Anthony Bennett, Jeff London, Wendell Castle, Sam Maloof, Annette Lauer, Richard Minsky ; ex-lib, stamps, labels ; red cloth in attached color dustjacket ; VG/VG. Book.
EUR 25,92
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 326 pages. 6.00x0.74x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2006
ISBN 10: 1531628400 ISBN 13: 9781531628406
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Co., 1982
ISBN 10: 0898744288 ISBN 13: 9780898744286
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. minor shelf wear on the boards. some usage markings. all pages are intact and legible. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: as new. Malabar, Fla. : R.E. Krieger Pub. Co., 1988. Hardcover. vii, 183 pp. 24 cm. - In this work an attempt is made to list the snake fauna of the Orient as a whole, from Pakistan east to China and south through Asia, to include Japan, the Philippine islands, Indonesia and Papua New Guinea. The list includes present-day names, original names, type locality and distribution. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780894642036. Keywords : NATURAL HISTORY,
Verlag: Brown, Watson, 1959
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. wraps are lightly creased and marked. no inscriptions. well bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 38,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 326 pages. 6.24x0.93x9.24 inches. In Stock.
EUR 42,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 127 pages. 9.00x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 52,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. original edition. 168 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robert Krieger Publishing Group, Malabar, 1982
ISBN 10: 0898744288 ISBN 13: 9780898744286
Anbieter: Bücherwurm | Buch- und Graphikantiquariat, Kiel, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr Gut. Versandhinweis: Aufgrund aktueller EPR-Verpackungsregelungen ist der Versand in einzelne EU-Länder derzeit nicht möglich. Details siehe Händlerprofil. silberbedr. Gewebe, 293 S., Sehr gut. Sehr gepflegtes Exemplar mit nur minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. Leicht beriebener Einband oder minimale Eckenabnutzung möglich. Seiten sind sauber, vollständig und ohne Markierungen. Bindung fest. gr. 8°.
Verlag: San Francisco: Poetry Center., 1959
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Manuskript / Papierantiquität
Zustand: Good. 8vo. [8 pp.] Stapled Wraps, Very Good with notes inked in margins, some toning. Program includes notices for readings by poets Kenneth Rexroth, Carolyn Kizer, Lew Welch & others.
Verlag: Robert E. Krieger Publishing Company, Florida, 1982
Anbieter: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Cloth Boards. 1st edition. 8vo, pp. (x) 293, previous owner's inscription, split along edge of rear hinge, original cloth boards, very good condition Includes extensive index to species and sub-species.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Discriminating against someone means managing that person differently, or less favorably, for some reason. Discrimination can occur while you are at school, at work, or in a public place, such as a mall or subway station. You can be discriminated against by friends, teachers, coaches, coworkers, managers, or business owners. When discrimination lawsuits are filed, it can negatively affect organizations' profits and reputations. The Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (EEOC) is responsible for protecting you from one type of discrimination: employment discrimination because of your race, color, religion, sex (including pregnancy, transgender status, and sexual orientation), national origin, disability, age (forty or older), or genetic information. The EEOC may protect you from other types of discrimination, such as discrimination at school.
Zustand: Sehr gut. 510 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Mit Namenseintrag. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 26.67 cm x 19.05 cm x 2.54 cm.
EUR 115,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 115,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Arsenic in Ground Water | Kenneth G. Stollenwerk (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2013 | Springer US | EAN 9781475777635 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 155,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 486 pages. 9.02x5.98x1.16 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 157,47
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 475 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.