Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: F.A. Davis Company (edition Sixth), 2014
ISBN 10: 0803636636 ISBN 13: 9780803636637
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Sixth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. 6th edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: F.A. Davis Company (edition Seventh), 2019
ISBN 10: 0803669534 ISBN 13: 9780803669536
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Seventh. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: F.A. Davis Company (edition Sixth), 2014
ISBN 10: 0803636636 ISBN 13: 9780803636637
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sixth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: F.A. Davis Company (edition Seventh), 2019
ISBN 10: 0803669534 ISBN 13: 9780803669536
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Seventh. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0198568193 ISBN 13: 9780198568193
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brookings Institution Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815775903 ISBN 13: 9780815775904
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0815775903.
EUR 10,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0465068685.
EUR 10,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780471923411.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: F.A. Davis Company (edition Eighth), 2023
ISBN 10: 1719646589 ISBN 13: 9781719646581
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Eighth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780803636637.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780198568193.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: F.A. Davis Company (edition Eighth), 2023
ISBN 10: 1719646589 ISBN 13: 9781719646581
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Eighth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Human Kinetics Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0873220897 ISBN 13: 9780873220897
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0873220897.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: F.A. Davis Company (edition Eighth), 2023
ISBN 10: 1719646589 ISBN 13: 9781719646581
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Eighth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 20,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:1568213611.
Verlag: J. Comp. Neurol. 306, 344-360 (1991).,, 1991
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [WES21]., / Deu 300g.
Verlag: Current Biol., 8, 113-116 (1998).,, 1998
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
SC. Zustand: Gut. Obr., [SAP238].,[WES96] (2) Deu 400g.
Verlag: Cape Town: Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1964, 1964
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black Cloth. Fine Book/Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. 193 pp. Work by Gustave Preller, Eugene N. Marais, Uys Krige, C.M. van den Heever, Joachem van Bruggen, P. J. Schoeman, I. D. Du Plessis, J. van Melle, G. J. Joubert, Tout van den Heever, G. H. Franz, Abr. H. Jonker, M.E.R., Alba Bouwer, Hymne Weiss, Elise Muller, Henriette Grove, Jan Sebastian Rabie. [502].
EUR 19,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,4050grams, ISBN:9780323046282.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Bd. 215. VI, 302 p. Hardcover Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Progress in Mathematics. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fitness Information Technology, Inc, U.S., 2004
ISBN 10: 1885693362 ISBN 13: 9781885693365
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:9781885693365.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.