Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Professional (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 0201788918 ISBN 13: 9780201788914
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0201788918 ISBN 13: 9780201788914
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0201788918 ISBN 13: 9780201788914
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 19/04/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1539092496 ISBN 13: 9781539092490
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,88
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 471.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin, Senator für Gesundheitswesen, 1966
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Heft; Zustand: Gut. 59 Seiten mit zahlr. Abb. Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
EUR 30,63
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. 2014. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. German language. 6.73x6.73x0.35 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2014
ISBN 10: 1531669573 ISBN 13: 9781531669577
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Selbstverlag, 1978
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Heft. Zustand: Gut. 28 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Kernforschungsanlage Jülich Gmbh, 1977
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 25 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,98
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Zustand: NEAR FINE. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Fourth Edition. 167pp. 12mo, sewn binding in orange cloth. Owner's name to FFEP. Clean, sharp cop; DJ tips a bit worn. Biography of Kateri Tekakwitha, 'The Iroqois Virgin' -- canonized in 2012, the first Native American Roman Catholic saint.
EUR 35,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Verein Sächsischer Ornithologen, Hohenstein-Ernstthal, 2010
Anbieter: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Deutschland
Mitteilungen des Vereins Sächsischer Ornithologen, Band 10, 2010, Sonderheft 3. 250 S. (Behandelt werden 311 Personen, von denen 253 im Bild vorgestellt werden).
Verlag: Stockholm
Anbieter: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Niederlande
Pp. 51, 9 figs. on 1 pl., 1 fig. Plain new wrs.
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 28 x 21,5 cm 168 S. Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr Gut; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Sprache: Latein
Verlag: London, Edw. Janson, 1877
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 12,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHalf-cloth. Zustand: Gut. 2nd ed. 212 S. Good condition. Cover worn. la Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Zustand: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 639 pp., hardcover, LIKE NEW. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Stockholm, 1921. 205 pp. Soft cover, discol. & sl. worn. (Arkiv för zoologi, Band 14, no. 1).
EUR 28,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.